USA – Slovakia 4:2 (end) | Canada – Finland 4:1 (end) | Czech Republic – Sweden 2:6 (end)
Czech Republic – Finland 1:3 (end)
final
Czech Republic
2:6 (0:1, 1:2, 1:3)
Sweden
Saturday 06.08.2022, 04:37 • Peavey Mart Centrium, Red Deer • Hlinka Gretzky Cup • Semi-Final
     
    Game over. (07:10:54)
    59:56 Otto Stenberg (SWE) - 2:6
     
    59:56
    Goal for Team Sweden!
    Scorer is OTTO STENBERG. Assisted by David Edstrom.
    59:06 Wille Johansson (SWE) - 2:5
     
    59:06
    Goal for Team Sweden!
    Scorer is WILLE JOHANSSON.
    56:44 Otto Stenberg (SWE) - 2:4
     
    56:44
    Goal for Team Sweden!
    Scorer is OTTO STENBERG. Assisted by Arvid Bergström.
    45:47 Jiří Felcman (CZE) - 2:3
     
    45:47
    Goal for Team Czech Republic!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ FELCMAN. Assisted by Jan Kučera.
     
    44:41
    Penalty for Czech Republic:
    Jakub Dvořák – 2 min., cross-checking.
     
    42:45
    Penalty for Sweden:
    Noah Dower Nilsson – 2 min., tripping.
     
    41:29
    Penalty for Czech Republic:
    Jakub Štancl – 2 min., interference.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    38:46 Noah Dower Nilsson (SWE) - 1:3
     
    38:46
    Goal for Team Sweden!
    Scorer is NOAH DOWER NILSSON. Assisted by David Edstrom.
    32:56 Jakub Štancl (CZE) - 1:2
     
    32:56
    Goal for Team Czech Republic!
    Scorer is JAKUB ŠTANCL. Assisted by Dominik Badinka, Jan Šprynar.
     
    28:52
    Penalty for Sweden:
    Kristian Kostadinski – 2 min., hooking.
     
    27:46
    Penalty for Sweden:
    Noah Erliden – 2 min., delay of game / goaltender – playing the puck outside the trapezoid.
    Goals and assists: 33. Štancl (Badinka, Šprynar), 46. Felcman (Kučera) – 18. Forsfjäll (Landén, Lindstein), 24. Nordh (G. Kangas, Sandin-Pellikka), 39. Dower Nilsson (Edstrom), 57. Stenberg (Bergström), 60. Johansson, 60. Stenberg (Edstrom)


    Czech Republic: Hrabal (Dybal) – Matějíček, Dvořák, Kočí, Badinka, Eichler, Ročák, Vochvest – Šalé, Petr, Židlický – Štancl, Felcman, Šprynar – Adámek, Kučera, Csabi – Holčák, Fábry, Šimek – Jecho.
    Trenér: Petr

    Sweden: Erliden (Olsson) – Lindstein, Sandin-Pellikka, Willander, E. Nilsson, Landén, Kostadinski, Bergström – Stenberg, Forsfjäll, Nordh – Pettersson, Edstrom, Carlsson – Dower Nilsson, Johansson, Sagadin – Sagranden, Kling, G. Kangas – F. Nilsson.
    Trenér: Eriksén