Slovakia – Romania 1:0 (end) | France – Italy 4:1 (end)
final
France
4:1 (2:1)
Italy
Friday 24.06.2022, 17:30 • DAC-aréna, Dunajská Streda • European Under-19 Championship • Group A
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 17:30 and we will deliver state changes.
     
    1
    Game started.
     
    16
    Goal for Italy!
    Scorer is VOLPATO.
     
    24
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is CISSÉ.
     
    32
    Yellow card for team Italy (Turicchia).
     
    36
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is TCHAOUNA.
     
    45+4
    Yellow card for team France (BA).
     
    45+6
    1st halftime finished.
     
    46
    Start of 2nd half.
     
    51
    Yellow card for team Italy (Degl'Innocenti).
     
    65
    Yellow card for team France (Varela).
     
    66
    Yellow card for team France (Bondo).
     
    69
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is TCHAOUNA.
     
    70
    Italy substitution:
    G.A. Di Bruttopilo is replaced by Miretti.
     
    76
    France substitution:
    Cissé is replaced by Arconte.
    da Silva is replaced by Adeline.
    Tchaouna is replaced by Virginius.
     
    79
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is VIRGINIUS.
     
    81
    Italy substitution:
    Fazzini is replaced by Givoane.
     
    83
    France substitution:
    Bondo is replaced by Ben Seghir.
     
    85
    Yellow card for team France (Pereira).
     
    90+2
    Yellow card for team Italy (Fontanarosa).
     
    90+7
    Game over. (19:26:41)
    Goals: 24. Cissé, 36. Tchaouna, 69. Tchaouna, 79. Virginius – 16. Volpato

    Cards:   45+4. BA (FRA), 65. Varela (FRA), 66. Bondo (FRA), 85. Pereira (FRA) – 32. Turicchia (ITA), 51. Degl'Innocenti (ITA), 90+2. Fontanarosa (ITA)


    Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
    Shots on target: 7:4. Shots off target: 17:12. Corners: 5:2. Offsides: 1:2. Fouls: 14:15.
    France: Lienard Y. (B) – Pereira B., Zoukrou B., Camara O. (C), Varela J. – Da Silva F., Bondo W., Diouf A. – Ba A., Tchaouna L., Cisse L..
    Subs: Adeline M., Arconte T., Ben Seghir S., Bonny A., Doukoure I., Hadjam J., Lo-Tutala T. (B), Toure S., Virginius A.

    Trenér: Landry Chauvin

    Italy: Zacchi G. (B) – Turicchia R., Stivanello R., Coppola D. (C), Fontanarosa A. – Terracciano F., Degl'Innocenti D., Fazzini J., Baldanzi T.. – Volpato, G.A. Di Bruttopilo.
    Subs: Casadei C., Desplanches S. (B), Fabbian G., Faticanti G., Ghilardi D., Giovane S., Miretti F., Nasti M.

    Trenér: Carmine Nunziata