Slovakia – Romania 1:0 (end) | France – Italy 4:1 (end)
final
France
4:1 (2:1)
Italy
Friday 24.06.2022, 17:30 • DAC-aréna, Dunajská Streda • European Under-19 Championship • Group A
     
    90+7
    Game over. (19:26:41)
     
    90+2
    Yellow card for team Italy (Fontanarosa).
     
    85
    Yellow card for team France (Pereira).
     
    83
    France substitution:
    Bondo is replaced by Ben Seghir.
     
    81
    Italy substitution:
    Fazzini is replaced by Givoane.
     
    79
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is VIRGINIUS.
     
    76
    France substitution:
    Cissé is replaced by Arconte.
    da Silva is replaced by Adeline.
    Tchaouna is replaced by Virginius.
     
    70
    Italy substitution:
    G.A. Di Bruttopilo is replaced by Miretti.
     
    69
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is TCHAOUNA.
     
    66
    Yellow card for team France (Bondo).
     
    65
    Yellow card for team France (Varela).
     
    51
    Yellow card for team Italy (Degl'Innocenti).
     
    46
    Start of 2nd half.
     
    45+6
    1st halftime finished.
     
    45+4
    Yellow card for team France (BA).
     
    36
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is TCHAOUNA.
     
    32
    Yellow card for team Italy (Turicchia).
     
    24
    Goal for France!
    Scorer is CISSÉ.
     
    16
    Goal for Italy!
    Scorer is VOLPATO.
     
    1
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 17:30 and we will deliver state changes.
    Goals: 24. Cissé, 36. Tchaouna, 69. Tchaouna, 79. Virginius – 16. Volpato

    Cards:   45+4. BA (FRA), 65. Varela (FRA), 66. Bondo (FRA), 85. Pereira (FRA) – 32. Turicchia (ITA), 51. Degl'Innocenti (ITA), 90+2. Fontanarosa (ITA)


    Ball possession: 53 % : 47 %.
    Shots on target: 7:4. Shots off target: 17:12. Corners: 5:2. Offsides: 1:2. Fouls: 14:15.
    France: Lienard Y. (B) – Pereira B., Zoukrou B., Camara O. (C), Varela J. – Da Silva F., Bondo W., Diouf A. – Ba A., Tchaouna L., Cisse L..
    Subs: Adeline M., Arconte T., Ben Seghir S., Bonny A., Doukoure I., Hadjam J., Lo-Tutala T. (B), Toure S., Virginius A.

    Trenér: Landry Chauvin

    Italy: Zacchi G. (B) – Turicchia R., Stivanello R., Coppola D. (C), Fontanarosa A. – Terracciano F., Degl'Innocenti D., Fazzini J., Baldanzi T.. – Volpato, G.A. Di Bruttopilo.
    Subs: Casadei C., Desplanches S. (B), Fabbian G., Faticanti G., Ghilardi D., Giovane S., Miretti F., Nasti M.

    Trenér: Carmine Nunziata