Espanyol – Valencia | 1:1 (end) |
Augsburg – Fürth | 2:1 (end) | | | Dortmund – Hertha | 2:1 (end) | | | Leverkusen – Freiburg | 2:1 (end) |
Mohuč – Frankfurt | 2:2 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Hoffenheim | 5:1 (end) | | | Stuttgart – Kolín nad Rýnem | 2:1 (end) |
Union Berlín – Bochum | 3:2 (end) | | | Wolfsburg – Bayern | 2:2 (end) |
Žilina – Trnava | 1:2 (end) | | | Sereď – Slovan Bratislava | 0:3 (end) | | | Zlaté Moravce – Pohronie | 1:3 (end) |
Senica – Trenčín | 0:3 (end) |
Liverpool – Chelsea | 0:0 (6:5 after SO) |
Slaven Belupo – Rijeka | 2:2 (end) | | | Hajduk Split – Istra 1961 | 3:1 (end) |
final
Espanyol Barcelona
1:1
(1:1)
Valencia CF
Goals:
45+2. de Tomás (Sanchez) – 37. Ma. Gómez (Correia)
Ball possession: 48 % : 52 %.
Shots on target: 3:5. Shots off target: 2:9. Corners: 2:3. Offsides: 3:0. Fouls: 18:15.
Referees:
Attendance:
Cards: 3. Mérida (ESB), 45. de Tomás (ESB), 70. Darder (ESB), 90+2. Vilà (ESB) – 90+2. Alderete (VAL)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 48 % : 52 %.
Shots on target: 3:5. Shots off target: 2:9. Corners: 2:3. Offsides: 3:0. Fouls: 18:15.
Espanyol Barcelona:
López I – Sanchez, Se. Gómez, López II (C) (87. Carreras), Cabrera – Melendo (58. Melamed), Darder, Mérida (68. Villahermosa), Vilhena (87. Vilà) – Puado (68. Embarba), de Tomás.
Subs: García XV, Oier – Calero, Dimata, Miguelón, Loren, Wu.
Coach:
Valencia CF: Cillessen – Correia, Foulquier, Alderete, Cömert (66. Musah), Gayá I (C) – Soler I (75. B. Gil), Račić (75. Guedes), Moriba – Ma. Gómez (89. Dominguez), André (75. Čeryšev).
Subs: Doménech, Mamardašvili – Diakhaby, Koindredi, Mosquera, Santiago, J. Vázquez.
Coach:
Subs: García XV, Oier – Calero, Dimata, Miguelón, Loren, Wu.
Coach:
Valencia CF: Cillessen – Correia, Foulquier, Alderete, Cömert (66. Musah), Gayá I (C) – Soler I (75. B. Gil), Račić (75. Guedes), Moriba – Ma. Gómez (89. Dominguez), André (75. Čeryšev).
Subs: Doménech, Mamardašvili – Diakhaby, Koindredi, Mosquera, Santiago, J. Vázquez.
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance:
Maxi Gómez is replaced by Mario Dominguez.
David López is replaced by Jofre Carreras.
Tonny Vilhena is replaced by Dídac Vilà.
Carlos Soler I is replaced by Bryan Gil.
Uroš Račić is replaced by Gonçalo Guedes.
Marcos André is replaced by Denis Čeryšev.
Javi Puado is replaced by Adrián Embarba.
Fran Mérida is replaced by Daniel Villahermosa.
Eray Cömert is replaced by Yunus Musah.
Óscar Melendo is replaced by Nico Melamed.