KHL
Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg 0:1 (end) | Jokerit – Khabarovsk 2:0 (end) | Metallurg M – Spartak 2:3 (end)
Traktor – Kunlun 3:2 (after OT) | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral 4:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Vityaz 3:1 (end)
Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Barys 1:2 (end) | Avangard – Riga 4:1 (end)
Dynamo – CSKA 2:3 (after OT)
final/OT
Dynamo Moscow
2:3 (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 0:1)
CSKA Moscow
Monday 06.12.2021, 17:30 • VTB Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:51:32)
    61:35 Nesterov (MOS) - 2:3
     
    61:35
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is NESTEROV. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Vladislav Kamenev.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
    58:53 Karnaukhov (MOS) - 2:2
     
    58:53
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KARNAUKHOV. Assisted by Slepyshev.
    47:16 Slepyshev (MOS) - 2:1
     
    47:16
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV. Assisted by Mikhail.
     
    44:01
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Karnaukhov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:35
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrei Sergeyev – 2 min., hooking).
    37:51 Anton Wedin (DMS) - 2:0
     
    37:51
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is ANTON WEDIN. Assisted by Vadim Shipachyov, Andrei An. Mironov.
     
    28:41
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Sergei Boikov – 2 min., holding).
     
    20:47
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Karnaukhov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    10:06 Vadim Shipachyov (DMS) - 1:0
    Goals and assists: 11. Shipachyov (Sergeyev), 38. Wedin (Shipachyov, Mironov) – 48. Slepyshev, 59. Karnaukhov (Slepyshev), 62. Nesterov (Okulov, Kamenev)


    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Sergeyev, Belov, Voynov, Mironov (A), Zaytsev, Boikov, Pedan – Wedin, Shipachyov (C), Galiev – Raševskij, O'Dell (A), O. Lindberg – Klinkhammer, Jakimov, Fyodorov – Muranov, V. Jefremov, Petunin – V. Michajlov.
    Trenér: A. Kudašov.

    CSKA Moscow: Ivan Fedotov (Reideborn) – Nesterov (A), Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Kiselevich, V. Svedberg – Sorkin, Andronov (C), Nordstrom – , Karnaukhov, Slepyshev (A) – Plotnikov, Kamenev, Okulov – Mingačov, Svetlakov, Poltapov – Guskov.
    Trenér: S. Fedorov.

    Referees: Bělajev, Sidorenko – Savenkov, Sivov

    Attendance: 3278