KHL
Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg 0:1 (end) | Jokerit – Khabarovsk 2:0 (end) | Metallurg M – Spartak 2:3 (end)
Traktor – Kunlun 3:2 (after OT) | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral 4:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Vityaz 3:1 (end)
Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Barys 1:2 (end) | Avangard – Riga 4:1 (end)
Dynamo – CSKA 2:3 (after OT)
final
Avangard Omsk
4:1 (0:1, 0:0, 4:0)
Dinamo Riga
Monday 06.12.2021, 17:30 • Ledový palác Jurije Ljapkina, Balašicha • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:45:03)
    55:02 Oliwer Kaski (OMS) - 4:1
     
    55:02
    Goal for Avangard!
    Scorer is OLIWER KASKI. Assisted by Soshnikov, Yakupov.
     
    53:59
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Emile Poirier – 2 min., holding).
     
    46:04
    Dinamo Riga substitution: Johan Mattsson is replaced by Julius Hudacek.
    46:04 Dedunov (OMS) - 3:1
     
    46:04
    Goal for Avangard!
    Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Dedunov, Ville Pokka.
    45:46 Arsenij Gricjuk (OMS) - 2:1
     
    45:46
    Goal for Avangard!
    Scorer is ARSENIJ GRICJUK. Assisted by Soshnikov, Ville Pokka.
    45:00 Arsenij Gricjuk (OMS) - 1:1
     
    45:00
    Goal for Avangard!
    Scorer is ARSENIJ GRICJUK. Assisted by Soshnikov, Gotovets.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    12:35
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Gints Meija – 2 min., too many men).
     
    11:51
    Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Soshnikov – 2 min., tripping).
    08:33 Matthew Lorito (RIG) - 0:1
     
    08:33
    Goal for Dinamo Riga!
    Scorer is MATTHEW LORITO. Assisted by Darzins, Reece Scarlett.
     
    06:57
    Penalty for Avangard Omsk (Sergey Tolchinsky – 2 min., too many men).
    Goals and assists: 45. Gricjuk (Soshnikov, Gotovets), 46. Gricjuk (Soshnikov, Pokka), 56. Kaski (Soshnikov, Yakupov) – 9. Lorito (Darzins, Scarlett)


    Avangard Omsk: Demchenko (Dianov) – Pokka, Sharipzyanov, Kaski, Emelin (C), Gotovets, Bereglazov, Čisťakov – Gricjuk, C. Knight (A), Soshnikov – Telegin, Prokhorkin, Tolchinsky – Yakupov, Dergachyov, Bryukvin – Zharkov, (A), Dedunov.
    Trenér: Bob Hartley

    Dinamo Riga: Mattsson (47. Hudacek, Vitols) – Alisauskas, Freibergs, Cukste, Zile, Scarlett, Sotnieks, Ozolš – Radil (A), Cerveny, J. Karjalainen – Meija (A), Lorito, Darzins (C) – Shinkaruk, Tiivola, E. Poirier – Buncis, Berzins, Jelisejevs.
    Trenér: Vladimir Krikunov