KHL
Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg 0:1 (end) | Jokerit – Khabarovsk 2:0 (end) | Metallurg M – Spartak 2:3 (end)
Traktor – Kunlun 3:2 (after OT) | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral 4:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Vityaz 3:1 (end)
Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Barys 1:2 (end) | Avangard – Riga 4:1 (end)
Dynamo – CSKA 2:3 (after OT)
final
Ak Bars Kazan
1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
Barys Nur-Sultan
Monday 06.12.2021, 17:30 • Tatněfť Arena, Kazaň • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:47:38)
    58:19 Dmitrij Voronkov (KZN) - 1:2
     
    58:19
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is DMITRIJ VORONKOV. Assisted by Dmitry Kagarlitsky, Jordan Weal.
     
    52:17
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Starchenko – 2 min., tripping).
    50:25 Arkadij Šestakov (AST) - 0:2
     
    50:25
    Team Barys with just scored a goal! Scorer is ARKADIJ ŠESTAKOV. Assisted by Starchenko.
     
    43:25
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Kristian Khenkel – 2 min., hooking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    38:13
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Kristian Khenkel – 2 min., interference).
     
    36:22
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Arťom Galimov – 2 min., roughing).
    35:26 Jordan Weal (KZN)
    25:11 Tomas Jurco (AST)
     
    25:11
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Tomas Jurco – Game misconduct penalty, abuse of officials).
    21:46 Jakob Lilja (AST) - 0:1
     
    21:46
    Team Barys with just scored a goal! Scorer is JAKOB LILJA. Assisted by Egor Shalapov.
    20:41 Ilja Safonov (KZN)
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    9:55
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Dmitryi Gurkov – 2 min., holding).
    Goals and assists: 59. D. Voronkov (Kagarlitsky, Weal) – 22. J. Lilja (Shalapov), 51. Šestakov (Starchenko)


    Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (Valiullin) – Khenkel, Kampfer, Zhuravlev, Yudin, Rukavishnikov, Adamchuk, Lyamkin – D. Voronkov, Arťom Galimov, Dyňak – Weal, K. Petrov, Tarasov – Kagarlitsky, P. Lindholm, Panyukov – Glukhov, Safonov, Lukoyanov (C).
    Trenér: Kvartalnov

    Barys Nur-Sultan: Ortio (A. Šutov) – Morrow, D. Dietz (C), Shalapov, Alsing, Savchenko, Orechov, Samat Danijar – Frattin, Vey, Jurco – Mikhailis, Valk, J. Lilja – Kunyk, Starchenko, Savitskiy – Šestakov, Gurkov, Sagadějev.
    Trenér: Michajlis

    Referees: Odinš, Oskirko – Ponamarenko, Šeljanin

    Attendance: 2352