KHL
Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg 0:1 (end) | Jokerit – Khabarovsk 2:0 (end) | Metallurg M – Spartak 2:3 (end)
Traktor – Kunlun 3:2 (after OT) | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral 4:2 (end) | Cherepovets – Vityaz 3:1 (end)
Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk 3:2 (end) | Ak Bars – Barys 1:2 (end) | Avangard – Riga 4:1 (end)
Dynamo – CSKA 2:3 (after OT)
final
Severstal Cherepovets
3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
Vityaz Podolsk
Monday 06.12.2021, 17:00 • Ledovyj dvorec, Čerepovec • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:04:55)
    59:05 Kirill Pilipenko (CER) - 3:1
     
    59:05
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is KIRILL PILIPENKO. Assisted by Vovchenko.
    44:27 Maxim Kazakov (CER) - 2:1
     
    44:27
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is MAXIM KAZAKOV. Assisted by Yegor.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    35:20 Kirill Pilipenko (CER) - 1:1
     
    35:20
    Goal for Severstal!
    Scorer is KIRILL PILIPENKO. Assisted by Vovchenko, Robin Press.
    21:24 Kirill Rasskazov (VTZ) - 0:1
     
    21:24
    Goal for Vityaz!
    Scorer is KIRILL RASSKAZOV.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    18:11
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Andrej Čurkin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    05:50
    Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Andrei Alexeyev – 2 min., tripping).
     
    05:40
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Stěpan Starkov – 2 min., boarding).
     
    01:11
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Igor Golovkov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 17:00.
    Goals and assists: 36. Pilipenko (Vovchenko, Press), 45. M. Kazakov, 60. Pilipenko (Vovchenko) – 22. Rasskazov


    Severstal Cherepovets: Koroljov (Nazarkin) – Kkokhlov, Press, Tikhonov, Makeyev, Čurkin, , Rogov – (C), D. Dumbadze, Liska – Pilipenko, Kodola, Vovchenko – Geraskin (A), Abrosimov, Rooba (A) – M. Kazakov, Kolmykov, Dmitrij Moisejev – Alexeyev.
    Trenér: Vladimír Leshko, Andrei Razin

    Vityaz Podolsk: Saprykin (Ezhov) – , Kemiläinen, Lyamin, Lisovets, Golovkov (A), Yepishin, Rydčenko – Audette, M. Aaltonen (A), Ojamaki – Starkov, Rasskazov, Volodin – Malykhin (C), , Shiksatdarov – , G. Nesterov, Zubov – Savin.
    Trenér: Jurij Babenko

    Referees: Gofman, Naumov – Sadovnikov, Šalagin

    Attendance: 1 317