Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Khabarovsk | 2:0 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Spartak | 2:3 (end) |
Traktor – Kunlun | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral | 4:2 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 1:2 (end) | | | Avangard – Riga | 4:1 (end) |
Dynamo – CSKA | 2:3 (after OT) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
4:2
(1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
Admiral Vladivostok
54:41
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Ivan Nalimov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
50:42
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Leonid Metalnikov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
48:02
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Markus Granlund – 2 min., illegal check to the head or neck).
|
|
47:34
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Andrej Obidin – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
46:02
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
43:10
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Tikhonov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
33:02
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Daniil Kolokolcev – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
28:29
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Markus Granlund – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
26:14
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Daniil Alalykin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
25:42
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Evgeny Grachyov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:20
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Leonid Metalnikov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
16:46
|
Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Dmitry Sayustov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
06:48
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Geoff Platt – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
20. Shmolyov (R. Amirov), 26. S. Manninen (Markus Granlund, Shmolyov), 39. Markus Granlund (S. Manninen, Tikhonov), 60. Kadeykin (Platt) – 35. Kaletnik, 47. Rihards Bukarts (Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin)
Referees: Fatejev, Judakov – Kanifadin, Maximovskij
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Sharychenkov (Metsola) – , P. Larsen, Koledov, , Zubarev, Khafizullin, Biryukov – Tikhonov, Markus Granlund, S. Manninen – Kulyomin, Kadeykin, Shmolyov – Baškirov, Alalykin, Khokhryakov – Platt, R. Amirov, Pimenov – Pustozjorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Admiral Vladivostok: Nalimov (Serebryakov) – Mozik, Sulak, Metalnikov, Belyakov, Chamidullin, Fazylzyanov, Kolokolcev – Indrasis, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – Obidin, Kestner, Grachyov – , Sayustov, Rihards Bukarts – Makarenko, Kaletnik, Verba – Gutik.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Admiral Vladivostok: Nalimov (Serebryakov) – Mozik, Sulak, Metalnikov, Belyakov, Chamidullin, Fazylzyanov, Kolokolcev – Indrasis, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – Obidin, Kestner, Grachyov – , Sayustov, Rihards Bukarts – Makarenko, Kaletnik, Verba – Gutik.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Fatejev, Judakov – Kanifadin, Maximovskij
Attendance: