Khabarovsk – Salavat Yulaev | 2:1 (end) | | | Admiral – HC Sochi | 2:8 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Avtomobilist | 3:1 (end) |
Spartak – Dynamo | 4:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Lokomotiv | 2:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Ak Bars | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) |
Dinamo Minsk – Traktor | 2:1 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 2:3 (end) | | | Kunlun – Metallurg M | 1:5 (end) |
Sparta – Liberec | 4:1 (end) | | | Litvínov – Vitkovice | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | Třinec – Olomouc | 5:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Zlín | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Kladno | 4:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:3 (end) |
St. Louis – Columbus | 6:3 (end) |
final
Spartak Moscow
4:1
(3:0, 0:1, 1:0)
Dynamo Moscow
Goals and assists:
1. Khokhlachev (Heed, Jerabek), 3. Drozdov (Avtsin), 5. Shirokov (Khokhlachev, Vishnevsky), 53. Emil Pettersson (Tsyplakov) – 28. Galiev (O. Lindberg)
Referees: Běljajev, Hribik – Garděnko, Ivanov
Attendance: 3114
Penalty missed:
Spartak Moscow:
Kanajev – Jerabek, Heed, Nikišin (A), Vishnevsky (A), Savikov, Ručkin, N. Sokolov, – Jake Virtanen, Emil Pettersson, Tsyplakov – Khokhlachev, Shvyrev, Shirokov (C) – Chebykin, D. Kvartalnov, Kugryshev – Drozdov, Avtsin, Zlodějev.
Subs:
Coach: Boris Mironov
Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (G. Kuzněcov, 5. Bocharov) – Belov, Sergeyev, Mironov (A), Boikov, , Zaytsev, N. Novikov – Galiev, Shipachyov (C), Wedin – O. Lindberg, O'Dell, Raševskij (A) – Klinkhammer, Jakimov, Muranov – Fyodorov, V. Jefremov, Petunin – O. Zajcev.
Subs:
Coach: Alexei Kudashov
Subs:
Coach: Boris Mironov
Dynamo Moscow: Yeryomenko (G. Kuzněcov, 5. Bocharov) – Belov, Sergeyev, Mironov (A), Boikov, , Zaytsev, N. Novikov – Galiev, Shipachyov (C), Wedin – O. Lindberg, O'Dell, Raševskij (A) – Klinkhammer, Jakimov, Muranov – Fyodorov, V. Jefremov, Petunin – O. Zajcev.
Subs:
Coach: Alexei Kudashov
Referees: Běljajev, Hribik – Garděnko, Ivanov
Attendance: 3114
Scorer is EMIL PETTERSSON. Assisted by Maksim Tsyplakov.
Scorer is GALIEV. Assisted by Oscar Lindberg.
Scorer is SERGEI SHIROKOV. Assisted by Alexander Khokhlachev, Dmitry Vishnevsky.