Barys – Torpedo 4:2 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 5:4 (2:0 after SO) | Salavat Yulaev – Vityaz 2:3 (1:2 after SO)
Neftekhimik – Riga 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | Ak Bars – SKA St. Petersburg 3:4 (after OT) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:6 (end)
final
Red Star Kunlun
4:6 (2:2, 1:4, 1:0)
Spartak Moscow
Thursday 25.11.2021, 17:30 • Sportoviště univerziády Šen-čen • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:43:56)
    59:16 Parker Foo (KUN) - 4:6
     
    59:16
    Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is PARKER FOO. Assisted by Luke Lockhart, Jason Fram.
     
    56:43
    Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Luke Lockhart – 2 min., fighting).
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Lehtera – 2 min., fighting).
     
    40:51
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Jake Virtanen – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    32:18 Lehtera (SPM) - 3:6
     
    32:18
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is LEHTERA.
    28:48 Jake Chelios (KUN) - 3:5
     
    28:48
    Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is JAKE CHELIOS.
    27:12 Alexander Khokhlachev (SPM) - 2:5
     
    27:12
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER KHOKHLACHEV. Assisted by Sergei Shirokov.
    24:51 Alexandr Nikišin (SPM) - 2:4
     
    24:51
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR NIKIŠIN. Assisted by Lehtera, Dmitry Vishnevsky.
    21:24 Alexandr Nikišin (SPM) - 2:3
     
    21:24
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ALEXANDR NIKIŠIN. Assisted by Jake Virtanen, Dmitry Vishnevsky.
     
    20:34
    Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Tyler Wong – 2 min., hooking).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    Goals and assists: 4. Pu (Sproul, Yip), 7. S. Foo (Bartley), 29. Chelios, 60. P. Foo (Lockhart, Fram) – 9. Emil Pettersson (Jake Virtanen, Lehtera), 15. Khokhlachev (Lehtera), 22. Nikišin (Jake Virtanen, Vishnevsky), 25. Nikišin (Lehtera, Vishnevsky), 28. Khokhlachev (Shirokov), 33. Lehtera


    Red Star Kunlun: Lazushin (J. Smith) – Sproul, Chelios, Bartley, T. Schultz, Fram, D. Osipov, Jen – S. Foo, Lockhart, P. Foo – Yip, Pu, Tyler Wong – Nicholls, C. Kane, Werek – Squires, Riche, M. Abramov.
    Trenér: Ivano Zanatta

    Spartak Moscow: Dansk () – Vishnevsky, Nikišin, Jerabek, Ručkin, , Savikov, N. Sokolov – Emil Pettersson, Lehtera, Jake Virtanen – Shirokov, Ponomarjov, Khokhlachev – Kugryshev, D. Kvartalnov, Chebykin – Tsyplakov, Solodukhin, Drozdov – Avtsin.
    Trenér: Boris Mironov

    Referees: Spirin, Ravodin – Kanifadin, Slavikovskij