Barys – Torpedo | 4:2 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk | 5:4 (2:0 after SO) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Vityaz | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Neftekhimik – Riga | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | | | Ak Bars – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Kunlun – Spartak | 4:6 (end) |
Zlín – Třinec | 2:1 (after OT) |
Buffalo – Boston | 1:5 (end) |
after shootout (2:1)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3:2
(1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Dinamo Riga
61:13
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Kristaps Sotnieks – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
56:46
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (2 min.). Penalty served by Matthew Lorito.
|
|
53:52
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Lukas Radil – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
34:15
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Reece Scarlett – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
31:29
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Timur Khafizov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
12:16
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Peter Tiivola – 2 min., slashing).
|
Goals and assists:
8. Khairullin, 57. Čiviljov (Šafigullin), dec. goal Mityakin – 39. Cerveny, 42. Cerveny (Radil, Ozolš)
Referees: Bělov, Raming – Kuprijanov, Černyšjov
Attendance: 1 546
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Rudolf Cerveny (RIG)
1:1 Marat Khairullin (NIZ)
2. series:
1:1 Darzins (RIG)
1:1 Jegor Popov (NIZ)
3. series:
1:1 Jere Karjalainen (RIG)
1:1 Dan Sexton (NIZ)
4. series:
1:1 Matthew Lorito (RIG)
1:1 Bulat Šafigullin (NIZ)
5. series:
1:1 Edgars Kulda (RIG)
2:1 Yevgeny Mityakin (NIZ)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Sudnitsin (Tuohimaa) – , , Vorobyov (A), Knot, Berezin (A), Petrishev, Sevostjanov – Khairullin (C), Mityakin, Poryadin – Ansel Galimov, J. Popov, D. Sexton – Bikmullin, Čiviljov, Vladislav Šutov – Kuptsov, Khafizov, Šafigullin – Barsukov.
Subs:
Coach: Oleg Leontěv
Dinamo Riga: Mattsson (Hudacek) – Freibergs, Cibulskis, Scarlett, Zile, Alisauskas, Sotnieks, Ozolš – Radil, Cerveny, J. Karjalainen – E. Poirier, Tiivola, Darzins (C) – Meija (A), Lorito, Shinkaruk (A) – E. Kulda, Berzins, Buncis.
Subs:
Coach: Valerijs Kulibaba
Subs:
Coach: Oleg Leontěv
Dinamo Riga: Mattsson (Hudacek) – Freibergs, Cibulskis, Scarlett, Zile, Alisauskas, Sotnieks, Ozolš – Radil, Cerveny, J. Karjalainen – E. Poirier, Tiivola, Darzins (C) – Meija (A), Lorito, Shinkaruk (A) – E. Kulda, Berzins, Buncis.
Subs:
Coach: Valerijs Kulibaba
Referees: Bělov, Raming – Kuprijanov, Černyšjov
Attendance: 1 546