Barys – Torpedo 4:2 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 5:4 (2:0 after SO) | Salavat Yulaev – Vityaz 2:3 (1:2 after SO)
Neftekhimik – Riga 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | Ak Bars – SKA St. Petersburg 3:4 (after OT) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:6 (end)
after shootout (2:1)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Dinamo Riga
Thursday 25.11.2021, 17:00 • Něftěchim Arena, Nižněkamsk • KHL
     
    Game over. (19:47:49)
    Yevgeny Mityakin (NIZ) - 3:2
     
    HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by YEVGENY MITYAKIN.
    Yevgeny Mityakin (NIZ)
     
    5. series
    2:1
    Yevgeny MITYAKIN scores.
    Edgars Kulda (RIG)
     
    5. series
    1:1
    Edgars KULDA fails.
    Bulat Šafigullin (NIZ)
     
    4. series
    1:1
    Bulat ŠAFIGULLIN fails.
    Matthew Lorito (RIG)
     
    4. series
    1:1
    Matthew LORITO fails.
    Dan Sexton (NIZ)
     
    3. series
    1:1
    Dan SEXTON fails.
    Jere Karjalainen (RIG)
     
    3. series
    1:1
    Jere KARJALAINEN fails.
    Jegor Popov (NIZ)
     
    2. series
    1:1
    Jegor POPOV fails.
    Darzins (RIG)
     
    2. series
    1:1
    Darzins fails.
    Marat Khairullin (NIZ)
    Goals and assists: 8. Khairullin, 57. Čiviljov (Šafigullin), dec. goal Mityakin – 39. Cerveny, 42. Cerveny (Radil, Ozolš)

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    0:1   Rudolf Cerveny (RIG)
    1:1   Marat Khairullin (NIZ)
    2. series:
    1:1   Darzins (RIG)
    1:1   Jegor Popov (NIZ)
    3. series:
    1:1   Jere Karjalainen (RIG)
    1:1   Dan Sexton (NIZ)
    4. series:
    1:1   Matthew Lorito (RIG)
    1:1   Bulat Šafigullin (NIZ)
    5. series:
    1:1   Edgars Kulda (RIG)
    2:1   Yevgeny Mityakin (NIZ)


    HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Sudnitsin (Tuohimaa) – , , Vorobyov (A), Knot, Berezin (A), Petrishev, Sevostjanov – Khairullin (C), Mityakin, Poryadin – Ansel Galimov, J. Popov, D. Sexton – Bikmullin, Čiviljov, Vladislav Šutov – Kuptsov, Khafizov, Šafigullin – Barsukov.
    Trenér: Oleg Leontěv

    Dinamo Riga: Mattsson (Hudacek) – Freibergs, Cibulskis, Scarlett, Zile, Alisauskas, Sotnieks, Ozolš – Radil, Cerveny, J. Karjalainen – E. Poirier, Tiivola, Darzins (C) – Meija (A), Lorito, Shinkaruk (A) – E. Kulda, Berzins, Buncis.
    Trenér: Valerijs Kulibaba

    Referees: Bělov, Raming – Kuprijanov, Černyšjov

    Attendance: 1 546