Barys – Torpedo 4:2 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 5:4 (2:0 after SO) | Salavat Yulaev – Vityaz 2:3 (1:2 after SO)
Neftekhimik – Riga 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | Ak Bars – SKA St. Petersburg 3:4 (after OT) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:6 (end)
final/OT
Ak Bars Kazan
3:4 (0:1, 2:2, 1:0 - 0:1)
SKA St. Petersburg
Thursday 25.11.2021, 17:30 • Tatněfť Arena, Kazaň • KHL
     
    Game over. (20:22:47)
    64:09 Nikita Gusev (PET) - 3:4
     
    64:09
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is NIKITA GUSEV. Assisted by Mikhail Vorobyov, Ivan Morozov.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    59:26
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Danila Zhuravlev – 2 min., tripping).
    48:40 Mat Robinson (PET)
     
    47:08
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Jordan Weal – 2 min., slashing).
    44:26 Jordan Weal (KZN) - 3:3
     
    44:26
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is JORDAN WEAL. Assisted by Dmitri Yudin, Konstantin Lučevnikov.
     
    41:13
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Mikhail Vorobyov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    37:24 Steven Kampfer (KZN) - 2:3
     
    37:24
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is STEVEN KAMPFER. Assisted by Danis Zaripov, Dmitry Kagarlitsky.
     
    35:39
    Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (2 min. – delay of game / displaced goal net).
    35:39 Nikita Dyňak (KZN) - 1:3
     
    35:39
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is NIKITA DYŇAK. Assisted by Dmitrij Voronkov, Danila Zhuravlev.
    34:27 Mat Robinson (PET) - 0:3
     
    34:27
    Goal for SKA!
    Scorer is MAT ROBINSON. Assisted by Nikita Gusev, Danila Moisejev.
    Goals and assists: 36. Dyňak (D. Voronkov, Zhuravlev), 38. Kampfer (Zaripov, Kagarlitsky), 45. Weal (Yudin, Lučevnikov) – 27. Burdasov (N. Gusev), 35. M. Robinson (N. Gusev, Danila Moisejev), 65. N. Gusev (Vorobyov, Ivan Morozov)


    Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (I. Bobkov, Valiullin) – Kampfer, Khenkel, Yudin, Zhuravlev, Adamchuk, Rukavishnikov, Lučevnikov – Zaripov, Arťom Galimov, Kagarlitsky – K. Petrov, Weal, Tarasov – Panyukov, D. Voronkov, Dyňak – Bulatov, Glukhov (A), Lukoyanov (A) – A. Kvartalnov.
    Trenér: Valeri Belov

    SKA St. Petersburg: D. Nikolajev (Lars Johansson, Samonov) – N. Sedov, Fantenberg (A), Kamalov, M. Robinson, Falkovskij, Grjaznov, Lisov – Burdasov, Kemppainen (C), – Mičkov, Vorobyov, N. Gusev (A) – V. Zykov, L. Komarov, Alexandr Volkov – Bardakov, Ivan Morozov, K. Marčenko – Danila Moisejev.
    Trenér: Valeri Bragin

    Referees: Birin, Olegin – Lazarev, Panamarenko

    Attendance: 4311