Barys – Torpedo 4:2 (end) | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk 5:4 (2:0 after SO) | Salavat Yulaev – Vityaz 2:3 (1:2 after SO)
Neftekhimik – Riga 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | Ak Bars – SKA St. Petersburg 3:4 (after OT) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:6 (end)
final
Barys Nur-Sultan
4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday 25.11.2021, 14:30 • Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan • KHL
     
    Game over. (16:58:32)
     
    59:05
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Hrivik – 2 min., slashing).
    46:11 Jakob Lilja (AST) - 4:2
     
    46:11
    Team Barys with just scored a goal! Scorer is JAKOB LILJA. Assisted by Eric Martinsson, Curtis Valk.
    44:21 Andrej Belevič (NNO) - 3:2
     
    44:21
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is ZIYAT PAIGIN. Assisted by Andrej Belevič, Tyanulin.
     
    42:08
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Nikita Bojarkin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Starchenko.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:01
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Kenny Agostino – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    38:27
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Eric Martinsson – 2 min., tripping).
     
    35:25
    Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Joe Morrow – 2 min., boarding).
    34:16 Artyom Mikheyev (NNO) - 3:1
     
    34:16
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is ARTYOM MIKHEYEV. Assisted by Yegor, Tyanulin.
     
    25:24
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod substitution: Andrej Tichomirov is replaced by Pjotr Kočetkov.
    25:24 Linden Vey (AST) - 3:0
     
    25:24
    Team Barys with just scored a goal! Scorer is LINDEN VEY. Assisted by Tomas Jurco.
     
    20:41
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Ziyat Paigin – 2 min., holding).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    Goals and assists: 5. Kunyk (Vey, Frattin), 14. J. Lilja (Martinsson, Mikhailis), 26. Vey (Jurco), 47. J. Lilja (Martinsson, Valk) – 35. Mikheyev (Tyanulin), 45. Paigin (Belevič, Tyanulin)


    Barys Nur-Sultan: Bojarkin (A. Šutov) – Martinsson, Morrow, Orechov, Savchenko (C), Shalapov, Samat Danijar – Jurco, Vey, Frattin – Mikhailis (A), Valk, J. Lilja – Savitskiy, Kunyk, Starchenko (A) – Šaichmeddenov, Kajyržan, Šestakov – Sagadějev, J. Berglund.
    Trenér: Juri Michajlis

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov (26. P. Kočetkov, ) – Orlov, Paigin (C), , Marin, Demidov, Misharin, M. Fedotov – Zhafyarov (A), Miele (A), Agostino – Ilja Fedotov, Hrivik, Chekhovich – Tyanulin, Belevič, Veryayev – Gončaruk, Mikheyev, Urakov.
    Trenér: David Nemirovskij

    Referees: Lavrenťev, Sergejev – Golovljov, Savěnkov

    Attendance: 2 763