Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist 3:0 (end) | Admiral – Avangard 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi 1:2 (end)
Cherepovets – CSKA 3:0 (end) | Lokomotiv – Jokerit 2:1 (after OT) | Dynamo – Traktor 7:6 (after OT)
final/OT
Dynamo Moscow
7:6 (2:1, 3:1, 1:4 - 1:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Wednesday 24.11.2021, 17:30 • VTB Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (20:07:48)
    62:39 Andrei An. Mironov (DMS) - 7:6
     
    62:39
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is ANDREI AN. MIRONOV. Assisted by Eric O'Dell, Oscar Lindberg.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    57:22
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Roman Will is replaced by Emil Garipov.
    57:22 Eric O'Dell (DMS)
     
    57:22
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Emil Garipov is replaced by Roman Will.
     
    57:22
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yarullin – Penalty shot, tripping).
    57:08 Ilya Kaprukhin (CLJ) - 6:6
     
    57:08
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ILYA KAPRUKHIN. Assisted by Andrei Stas.
    49:46 Yegor Zaytsev (DMS) - 6:5
     
    49:46
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is YEGOR ZAYTSEV. Assisted by Oscar Lindberg, Vadim Shipachyov.
    48:54 Nikita Těrtyšnyj (CLJ) - 5:5
     
    48:54
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is NIKITA TĚRTYŠNYJ. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák, Vladimir Tkachyov.
     
    47:59
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Eric O'Dell – 2 min., hooking).
    46:46 Vyacheslav (CLJ) - 5:4
     
    46:46
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is VYACHESLAV. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák, Nikita Těrtyšnyj.
    41:55 Sergey (CLJ) - 5:3
     
    41:55
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is SERGEY. Assisted by Alexei Byvaltsev.
    Goals and assists: 12. Muranov (Sergeyev), 16. Shipachyov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg), 25. Jakimov (Zaytsev), 28. Belov (Galiev), 30. Galiev (Sergeyev, O'Dell), 50. Zaytsev (O. Lindberg, Shipachyov), 63. Mironov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg) – 3. Stas (Yarullin, Byvaltsev), 35. Pulkkinen, 49. Těrtyšnyj (L. Sedlák, Tkachyov), 58. Kaprukhin (Stas)


    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Sergeyev, Belov, Boikov, Mironov (A), Zaytsev, , N. Novikov – O. Lindberg, Shipachyov (C), Galiev – Raševskij, O'Dell (A), Klinkhammer – Igumnov, Jakimov, Petunin – Muranov, V. Jefremov, Fyodorov – O. Zajcev.
    Trenér: Alexej Kudašov

    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Will (28.–58., 58. Garipov) – Yarullin (A), , Bailen, S. Tělegin, Manukhov, Pilut, Kaprukhin – Pulkkinen, Byvaltsev, (C) – Abramov, L. Sedlák (A), Těrtyšnyj – Kravtsov, Tkachyov, – , Stas, Švarjov.
    Trenér: Anjar Gatijatulin

    Referees: Romansko, Judakov – Lazarev, Strelcov

    Attendance: 1 999