Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist | 3:0 (end) | | | Admiral – Avangard | 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | | | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 1:2 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 3:0 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Jokerit | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Dynamo – Traktor | 7:6 (after OT) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 5:3 (end) |
Lukko – Bolzano | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Munich – Fribourg | 3:2 (end) | | | Salzburg – Rouen | 3:1 (end) |
final
Severstal Cherepovets
3:0
(1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
CSKA Moscow
43:11
|
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Joonas Nättinen – 2 min., holding).
|
|
40:00
|
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Nikolai Timashov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
39:39
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Konstantin Okulov.
|
|
33:11
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Andrei Svetlakov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:21
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Blazhiyevsky – 2 min.).
|
|
17:02
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bench minor penalty – delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Prochor Poltapov.
|
|
16:08
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Viktor Svedberg – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
17. Kodola (Press, Timashov), 40. Liska (Kodola, Kkokhlov), 57. Dmitrij Moisejev (D. Dumbadze)
Referees: Gašilov, Fatajev – Ivanov, Žarkov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Severstal Cherepovets:
Podyapolsky (Šostak, Šugajev) – Press, Kkokhlov, Rogov, Makeyev, Khabarov, Timashov, Karimov – Geraskin, Joonas Nättinen, Liska – Pilipenko, Kodola, Vovchenko – D. Dumbadze, Abrosimov, Dmitrij Moisejev – M. Kazakov, Yemets, Alexeyev – Kolmykov.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Ivan Fedotov (Reideborn, Gamzin) – Nesterov, Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky, Kiselevich, Gilmour, V. Svedberg, Grudinin – Karnaukhov, Slepyshev, – Okulov, Plotnikov, Kamenev – Nordstrom, Andronov, – Svetlakov, Sorkin, Poltapov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Ivan Fedotov (Reideborn, Gamzin) – Nesterov, Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky, Kiselevich, Gilmour, V. Svedberg, Grudinin – Karnaukhov, Slepyshev, – Okulov, Plotnikov, Kamenev – Nordstrom, Andronov, – Svetlakov, Sorkin, Poltapov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Fatajev – Ivanov, Žarkov
Attendance: