Barys – Dinamo Minsk 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | Salavat Yulaev – Torpedo 0:1 (end) | Neftekhimik – SKA St. Petersburg 2:8 (end)
Ak Bars – Riga 4:2 (end)
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Tuesday 23.11.2021, 15:00 • Ufa Arena, Ufa • KHL
     
    Game over. (17:14:24)
     
    58:46
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Ilja Fedotov.
     
    50:44
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Ilja Fedotov – 2 min., high-sticking).
    48:46 Zhafyarov (NNO) - 0:1
     
    48:46
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is ZHAFYAROV. Assisted by Ziyat Paigin, Tyanulin.
     
    46:42
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Teemu Hartikainen – 2 min., interference).
     
    44:57
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Tyanulin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    33:42
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Sakari Manninen – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Zhafyarov – 2 min., roughing).
     
    32:04
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Tikhonov – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    18:18
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Yegor – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    13:33
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Pjotr Kočetkov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Andy Miele.
     
    11:31
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andy Miele – 2 min., hooking).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 15:00.
    Goals and assists: 49. Zhafyarov (Paigin, Tyanulin)


    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Dubrovskij) – (C), Khafizullin, Viktor Antipin, , Zubarev, Muchamadullin, Biryukov – Hartikainen (A), S. Manninen, Tikhonov – Kulyomin, Kadeykin (A), Shmolyov – , Khokhryakov, Platt – Baškirov, Pimenov, Pustozjorov – Alalykin.
    Trenér: Tomi Lamsa

    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: P. Kočetkov () – Orlov, Paigin (C), , Marin, Demidov, Misharin, M. Fedotov – Zhafyarov (A), Miele (A), Agostino – Ilja Fedotov, Hrivik, Chekhovich – Tyanulin, Belevič, Veryayev – Gončaruk, Mikheyev, Počivalov – Urakov.
    Trenér: David Nemirovsky

    Referees: Bukin, Gamalej – Antonov, Parikov

    Attendance: 2203