Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev 4:3 (after OT) | Traktor – HC Sochi 4:2 (end) | Torpedo – Khabarovsk 2:1 (after OT)
Jokerit – SKA St. Petersburg 5:4 (after OT) | CSKA – Admiral 2:1 (end) | Kunlun – Barys 1:2 (1:2 after SO)
final
CSKA Moscow
2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
Admiral Vladivostok
Friday 15.10.2021, 18:30 • CSKA Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (20:43:41)
     
    57:11
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail – 2 min., tripping).
     
    50:41
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Dmitry – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (John Gilmour – 2 min., roughing).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    35:43
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Viktor Svedberg – 2 min., tripping).
    35:25 Rihards Bukarts (VLD) - 2:1
     
    35:25
    Goal for Admiral!
    Scorer is RIHARDS BUKARTS. Assisted by Andrej Obidin, Leonid Metalnikov.
     
    30:46
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Danila Palivko – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    24:57
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Vyacheslav Ushenin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    24:31
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Nesterov – 2 min., tripping).
    21:34 Andrei Svetlakov (MOS) - 2:0
     
    21:34
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ANDREI SVETLAKOV. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    14:37 Maxim Sorkin (MOS) - 1:0
     
    14:37
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is MAXIM SORKIN. Assisted by Vladislav Kamenev.
     
    10:00
    Penalty for Admiral Vladivostok (Maxim Matuškin – 2 min., hooking).
    00:43 Serebryakov (VLD), Karnaukhov (MOS)
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
     
    Goals and assists: 15. Sorkin (Kamenev), 22. Svetlakov (Okulov) – 36. Rihards Bukarts (Obidin, Metalnikov)


    CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Gilmour, V. Svedberg, Nesterov, Sergeyev, Lugovjak, M. Ibragimov, Kalinichenko – Andronov (C), Karnaukhov, (A) – Guskov, Slepyshev, – Plotnikov (A), Sorkin, Okulov – Soshnikov, Svetlakov, Poltapov – Kamenev.
    Admiral Vladivostok: Serebryakov (Sinjagin) – Mozik, Sulak, Metalnikov, Matuškin, Chamidullin, Fazylzyanov, Palivko – Obidin, Kestner, Rihards Bukarts – (C), Gareyev, Grachyov – Manukyan, Artyukhin (A), Sayustov (A) – A. Ševčenko, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin.

    Referees: Sergej Kulakov, Roman Sčenjov – Daniil Zacharov, Alexander Sysujev