Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev 4:3 (after OT) | Traktor – HC Sochi 4:2 (end) | Torpedo – Khabarovsk 2:1 (after OT)
Jokerit – SKA St. Petersburg 5:4 (after OT) | CSKA – Admiral 2:1 (end) | Kunlun – Barys 1:2 (1:2 after SO)
final/OT
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
Amur Khabarovsk
Friday 15.10.2021, 18:00 • KRK Nagornyj, Nižnij Novgorod • KHL
     
    Game over. (20:17:46)
    63:08 Hrivik (NNO) - 2:1
     
    63:08
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is HRIVIK. Assisted by Zhafyarov.
     
    62:39
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Sergei Tereshchenko – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    61:29
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Roman Lyubimov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    51:52
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Ziyat Paigin – 2 min., slashing).
    51:52 Dmitry Arkhipov (CHA) - 1:1
     
    51:52
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is DMITRY ARKHIPOV. Assisted by Faizullin.
     
    50:08
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Hrivik – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    36:34
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andrej Belevič – 2 min., tripping).
     
    33:12
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Dmitri Znakharenko – 2 min., tripping).
    30:45 Kenny Agostino (NNO) - 1:0
     
    30:45
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is KENNY AGOSTINO. Assisted by Theodor Lennström, Andy Miele.
     
    29:00
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Alexander Kuznetsov – 2 min., holding).
     
    23:11
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Maxim Fedotov – 2 min., too many men).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
     
    Goals and assists: 31. Agostino (Lennström, Miele), 64. Hrivik (Zhafyarov) – 52. Arkhipov (Faizullin)


    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Tichomirov – , Paigin (A), Orlov, Marin, Lennström, Misharin, M. Fedotov – Zhafyarov (A), Miele, Agostino – Zaar, Hrivik, Chekhovich – Ilja Fedotov, Mikheyev, Shenfeld (C) – Gončaruk, Belevič, Veryayev.
    Amur Khabarovsk: Jevgrafov – S. Tereshchenko, Jordan (C), , Znakharenko, Alyayev, Koryagin, Byčkov – Lyubimov, Galuzin (A), Tomášek – Gorshkov (A), Nikolišin, V. Butuzov – Faizullin, Lenc, Sharov – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Arkhipov.

    Referees: Gofman, Romasko – Viljugin, Šalagin

    Attendance: 480