Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:1 (after OT) |
Jokerit – SKA St. Petersburg | 5:4 (after OT) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Barys | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) |
Třinec – Pardubice | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) | | | Zlín – Sparta | 1:4 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:0 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Vitkovice | 4:2 (end) |
Columbus – Arizona | 8:2 (end) |
final/OT
Jokerit Helsinki
5:4
(1:1, 2:2, 1:1 - 1:0)
SKA St. Petersburg
46:49
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Mat Robinson – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:07
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Philip Holm – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
29:35
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yuri Pautov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
28:18
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Mat Robinson – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
27:32
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Philip Holm – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
16:26
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Hannes Björninen – 2 min., closing hand on puck).
|
|
7:36
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Brian O'Neill – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
|
|
3:39
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
1:59
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Philip Holm – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
1. Nicklas Jensen, 25. Turunen (Schroeder, Friman), 31. P. Holm (Björninen), 60. Schroeder (B. O'Neill, P. Holm), 63. D. Sklenicka (Kossila) – 18. M. Robinson (K. Marčenko), 25. Kemppainen (Burdasov), 36. Ozhiganov (N. Gusev)
Referees: Fraňo, Judakov – Sivov, Šišlo
Attendance: 10 104
Penalty missed:
Jokerit Helsinki:
Lindback (Juvonen) – Lindbohm, P. Holm, O. Leskinen, D. Sklenicka, Kivisto, Friman – Nicklas Jensen, Kossila, B. O'Neill – Savinainen, Norman, Pakarinen – H. Ikonen, Schroeder, Turunen – Hannikainen, Björninen, M. Anttila (C).
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: Lars Johansson (Samonov) – Fantenberg, Ozhiganov, Kirsanov, M. Robinson, Pautov, Pylenkov – , Kemppainen, Burdasov (C) – N. Gusev, Vey, – Chusnutdinov, Danila Moisejev, – K. Marčenko, Ivan Morozov, E. Galimov – Vorobyov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
SKA St. Petersburg: Lars Johansson (Samonov) – Fantenberg, Ozhiganov, Kirsanov, M. Robinson, Pautov, Pylenkov – , Kemppainen, Burdasov (C) – N. Gusev, Vey, – Chusnutdinov, Danila Moisejev, – K. Marčenko, Ivan Morozov, E. Galimov – Vorobyov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Fraňo, Judakov – Sivov, Šišlo
Attendance: 10 104