Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev 4:3 (after OT) | Traktor – HC Sochi 4:2 (end) | Torpedo – Khabarovsk 2:1 (after OT)
Jokerit – SKA St. Petersburg 5:4 (after OT) | CSKA – Admiral 2:1 (end) | Kunlun – Barys 1:2 (1:2 after SO)
final/OT
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4:3 (0:1, 1:0, 2:2 - 1:0)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Friday 15.10.2021, 16:00 • Uralec Arena, Jekatěrinburg • KHL
     
    Game over. (18:30:00)
    64:59 Stephane Da Costa (JEK) - 4:3
     
    64:59
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is STEPHANE DA COSTA. Assisted by Alexei Makeyev, Jesse Blacker.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
    55:16 Stephane Da Costa (JEK) - 3:3
     
    55:16
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is STEPHANE DA COSTA. Assisted by Yefim, Sergei Shumakov.
    54:04 Bocharov (JEK) - 2:3
     
    54:04
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is BOCHAROV. Assisted by Jesse Blacker, Brooks Macek.
     
    52:51
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Andrei Zubarev – 2 min., holding).
    48:13 Markus Granlund (UFA) - 1:3
     
    48:13
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is MARKUS GRANLUND. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen, Sakari Manninen.
    47:35 Stepan (UFA) - 1:2
     
    47:35
    Goal for Salavat Yulaev!
    Scorer is STEPAN. Assisted by Daniil Alalykin.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:32
    Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Brooks Macek – 2 min., elbowing).
    28:00 Stephane Da Costa (JEK) - 1:1
     
    28:00
    Goal for Avtomobilist!
    Scorer is STEPHANE DA COSTA. Assisted by Jesse Blacker.
     
    26:56
    Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Nikolai Kulyomin – 2 min., hooking).
     
     
    Goals and assists: 28. S. Da Costa (Blacker), 55. Bocharov (Blacker, B. Macek), 56. S. Da Costa (Shumakov), 65. S. Da Costa (Makeyev, Blacker) – 5. Zubarev (Khokhryakov), 49. Markus Granlund (Hartikainen, S. Manninen)


    Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Galkin (Shikin) – Blacker, Tryamkin, Zborovski, , Arzamastsev, Salov – Makeyev, S. Da Costa, Shumakov – B. Macek, Spooner, Bocharov – Zhukenov, P. Cormier, Romantsev – Kuznetsov, P. Kulikov, Khripunov.
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Metsola (Sharychenkov) – Muchamadullin, P. Larsen, Koledov, , Zubarev, , Biryukov, Lisovets – Hartikainen, S. Manninen, Markus Granlund – Kulyomin, Kadeykin, Shmolyov – , Khokhryakov, Platt – Pustozjorov, Alalykin, Baškirov.

    Referees: Naumov, Ravodin – Zacharenkov, Novikov