Avtomobilist – Salavat Yulaev | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – HC Sochi | 4:2 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:1 (after OT) |
Jokerit – SKA St. Petersburg | 5:4 (after OT) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Barys | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) |
Třinec – Pardubice | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) | | | Zlín – Sparta | 1:4 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:0 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Vitkovice | 4:2 (end) |
Columbus – Arizona | 8:2 (end) |
after shootout (2:3)
Oceláři Třinec
2:3
(1:2, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
Goals and assists:
13. Dano (Martin Růžička, Vrana), 47. Marincin (Nestrasil, M. Doudera) – 11. Říčka (Mikus, Poulíček), 15. Říčka, dec. goal Poulíček
Referees: Obadal, P. Stano – D. Hynek, Ganger
Attendance: 3 550
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Nestrasil (TRI)
0:1 Juraj Mikus (PCE)
2. series:
1:1 Roman Szturc (TRI)
1:1 Anthony Camara (PCE)
3. series:
1:1 Martin Růžička (TRI)
1:1 Ondřej Roman (PCE)
4. series:
1:1 Erik Hrňa (TRI)
1:1 Robert Říčka (PCE)
5. series:
1:1 Milan Doudera (TRI)
1:1 Matej Paulovic (PCE)
6. series:
1:2 Filip Koffer (PCE)
2:2 Martin Růžička (TRI)
7. series:
2:2 Juraj Mikus (PCE)
2:2 Martin Růžička (TRI)
8. series:
2:2 Filip Koffer (PCE)
2:2 Roman Szturc (TRI)
9. series:
2:2 Matej Blumel (PCE)
2:2 Martin Růžička (TRI)
10. series:
2:3 Patrik Poulíček (PCE)
2:3 Nestrasil (TRI)
Oceláři Třinec:
Marek Mazanec () – Kundratek, D. Musil, Marincin, M. Doudera, M. Adámek, Jaroměřský, Zahradníček – Martin Růžička (A), Vrana (C), Dano – O. Kovařčík, Roman, Nestrasil – Hrňa, , O. Šedivý – Dravecky (A), R. Szturc, Hrehorcak.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kloucek (Frodl) – Nakladal (C), D. Robertson, J. Zdráhal, Mikus, Hrádek, Kolar (A), Vala – A. Musil, Poulíček (A), Paulovic – Blumel, R. Kousal, Camara – O. Rohlík, O. Roman, Říčka – Formánek, Andel, Koffer.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kloucek (Frodl) – Nakladal (C), D. Robertson, J. Zdráhal, Mikus, Hrádek, Kolar (A), Vala – A. Musil, Poulíček (A), Paulovic – Blumel, R. Kousal, Camara – O. Rohlík, O. Roman, Říčka – Formánek, Andel, Koffer.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Obadal, P. Stano – D. Hynek, Ganger
Attendance: 3 550
The winning goal scored by PATRIK POULÍČEK.
Scorer is MARINCIN. Assisted by Nestrasil, Milan Doudera.
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Adam Musil – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is ROBERT ŘÍČKA.
Scorer is DANO. Assisted by Martin Růžička, Petr Vrana.
Scorer is ROBERT ŘÍČKA. Assisted by Juraj Mikus, Patrik Poulíček.