Metallurg M – Ak Bars | 2:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Novosibirsk | 4:3 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Spartak | 1:2 (after OT) |
Riga – Neftekhimik | 4:3 (end) |
K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 3:0 (end) | | | Kladno – Kometa Brno | 5:6 (after OT) |
final
Jokerit Helsinki
4:3
(1:1, 1:2, 2:0)
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
59:22
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (David Sklenicka – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
48:13
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Alexandr Šarov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
44:00
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Alexandr Šarov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
42:08
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Ilja Morozov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
39:49
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Ilja Morozov – 2 min., delay of game / failed offside challenge).
|
|
31:50
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Nick Shore – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
28:52
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Marko Anttila – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:03
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Denis Bodrov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
05:14
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Vadim Kudako – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
02:21
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Nikita Korotkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
9. M. Anttila, 40. Friman (Schroeder, Turunen), 43. Savinainen (Schroeder, A. Grant), 52. Björninen (Nicklas Jensen) – 18. Šarov (Wedin), 28. O. Li, 29. N. Shore
Referees: Gofman, Ovčinkov – SIvov, Šišlo
Attendance: 4 876
Penalty missed:
Jokerit Helsinki:
Juvonen (29. Lindback) – Lindbohm, P. Holm, A. Grant, D. Sklenicka, Friman, Kivisto – Nicklas Jensen, Junttila, B. O'Neill – Pakarinen, Savinainen, Norman – Turunen, Schroeder, H. Ikonen – Björninen, M. Anttila, Hannikainen.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Krasotkin (Sateri, Akhmetov) – Cajkovsky, J. Alanov, N. Jefremov, D. Bodrov, Kudako, Ilja Morozov, Alexeyev, D. Ovčinnikov – Wedin, Golubev, Šarov – N. Shore, Setdikov, Kruchinin – Pyanov, N. Korotkov, – Shashkov, O. Li, Litovchenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Krasotkin (Sateri, Akhmetov) – Cajkovsky, J. Alanov, N. Jefremov, D. Bodrov, Kudako, Ilja Morozov, Alexeyev, D. Ovčinnikov – Wedin, Golubev, Šarov – N. Shore, Setdikov, Kruchinin – Pyanov, N. Korotkov, – Shashkov, O. Li, Litovchenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Ovčinkov – SIvov, Šišlo
Attendance: 4 876