Avtomobilist – HC Sochi | 4:5 (0:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – Cherepovets | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Barys | 4:1 (end) |
CSKA – Khabarovsk | 1:5 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Dynamo | 5:3 (end) | | | Vityaz – Torpedo | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Vitkovice | 6:0 (end) |
HC Slovan – Třinec | 1:4 (end) | | | Rögle – SønderjyskE | 8:3 (end) | | | Zug – Munich | 1:6 (end) |
Lugano – Eisbären | 2:4 (end) | | | Cardiff – Lukko | 3:6 (end) | | | EC-KAC – Donbass | 1:2 (end) |
final
CSKA Moscow
1:5
(0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
51:56
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Alyayev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
44:30
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Michal Jordan – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
34:12
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Roman Kalinichenko – 5 min., boarding).
|
|
29:05
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Ivan Nikolišin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
26:00
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Alyayev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
22:36
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Lucas Wallmark – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
15:37
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., interference).
|
|
08:16
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Lucas Wallmark – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
58. Sorkin (Nesterov) – 9. Lenc (Tomášek, Galuzin), 20. Arkhipov (Lenc), 22. Nikolišin (Gorshkov, V. Butuzov), 25. V. Butuzov (Gorshkov), 59. Tomášek (Lyubimov)
Referees: Ermolajev, Kočetov – Galimov, Šalagin
Attendance: 1386
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov, Skotnikov) – Sergeyev, Nesterov, Gilmour (A), V. Svedberg, M. Ibragimov, Lugovjak, Kalinichenko, Karnaukhov – , Guskov, Wallmark – Andronov (C), , Plotnikov – Sorkin, Slepyshev (A), Mingačjov – Svetlakov, Chulapov, Poltapov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Lozebnikov (Jevgrafov) – Jordan (C), S. Tereshchenko, , Znakharenko, Koryagin, Alyayev, Byčkov – Lyubimov, Galuzin (A), Tomášek – Gorshkov, Nikolišin, V. Butuzov (A) – Lenc, Sharov, Faizullin – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Arkhipov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Lozebnikov (Jevgrafov) – Jordan (C), S. Tereshchenko, , Znakharenko, Koryagin, Alyayev, Byčkov – Lyubimov, Galuzin (A), Tomášek – Gorshkov, Nikolišin, V. Butuzov (A) – Lenc, Sharov, Faizullin – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Arkhipov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ermolajev, Kočetov – Galimov, Šalagin
Attendance: 1386