Avtomobilist – HC Sochi 4:5 (0:1 after SO) | Lokomotiv – Cherepovets 2:1 (after OT) | Avangard – Barys 4:1 (end)
CSKA – Khabarovsk 1:5 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Dynamo 5:3 (end) | Vityaz – Torpedo 1:3 (end)
final
CSKA Moscow
1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
Wednesday 13.10.2021, 18:30 • CSKA Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    Game over. (20:52:40)
    58:33 David Tomášek (CHA) - 1:5
     
    58:33
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is DAVID TOMÁŠEK. Assisted by Roman Lyubimov.
    57:29 Maxim Sorkin (MOS) - 1:4
     
    57:29
    Goal for CSKA! Scorer is MAXIM SORKIN. Assisted by Nesterov.
     
    51:56
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Alyayev – 2 min., tripping).
     
    44:30
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Michal Jordan – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    34:12
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Roman Kalinichenko – 5 min., boarding).
     
    29:05
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Ivan Nikolišin – 2 min., hooking).
     
    26:00
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Alyayev – 2 min., hooking).
    24:18 Vladimir Butuzov (CHA) - 0:4
     
    24:18
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is VLADIMIR BUTUZOV. Assisted by Alexei, Alexander Gorshkov.
     
    22:36
    Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Lucas Wallmark – 2 min., holding the stick).
    21:44 Ivan Nikolišin (CHA) - 0:3
     
    21:44
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is IVAN NIKOLIŠIN. Assisted by Alexander Gorshkov, Vladimir Butuzov.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    19:09 Dmitry Arkhipov (CHA) - 0:2
    Goals and assists: 58. Sorkin (Nesterov) – 9. Lenc (Tomášek, Galuzin), 20. Arkhipov (Lenc), 22. Nikolišin (Gorshkov, V. Butuzov), 25. V. Butuzov (Gorshkov), 59. Tomášek (Lyubimov)


    CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov, Skotnikov) – Sergeyev, Nesterov, Gilmour (A), V. Svedberg, M. Ibragimov, Lugovjak, Kalinichenko – , Guskov, Wallmark – Karnaukhov, Andronov (C), – Plotnikov, Sorkin, Slepyshev (A) – Mingačjov, Svetlakov, Chulapov – Poltapov.
    Amur Khabarovsk: Lozebnikov (Jevgrafov) – Jordan (C), S. Tereshchenko, , Znakharenko, Koryagin, Alyayev, Byčkov – Lyubimov, Galuzin (A), Tomášek – Gorshkov, Nikolišin, V. Butuzov (A) – Lenc, Sharov, Faizullin – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Arkhipov.

    Referees: Ermolajev, Kočetov – Galimov, Šalagin

    Attendance: 1386