Avtomobilist – HC Sochi | 4:5 (0:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – Cherepovets | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Barys | 4:1 (end) |
CSKA – Khabarovsk | 1:5 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Dynamo | 5:3 (end) | | | Vityaz – Torpedo | 1:3 (end) |
Pardubice – Vitkovice | 6:0 (end) |
HC Slovan – Třinec | 1:4 (end) | | | Rögle – SønderjyskE | 8:3 (end) | | | Zug – Munich | 1:6 (end) |
Lugano – Eisbären | 2:4 (end) | | | Cardiff – Lukko | 3:6 (end) | | | EC-KAC – Donbass | 1:2 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4:5
(2:1, 0:1, 2:2 - 0:0)
HC Sochi
48:14
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Martin Bakos – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
36:10
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Pavel Kulikov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
35:36
|
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Patrice Cormier – 2 min., interference).
|
|
20:35
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Mishchenko – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
03:06
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Mishchenko – 2 min., slashing).
|
Goals and assists:
10. Shumakov (Spooner, Blacker), 11. P. Cormier (Bocharov, Romantsev), 49. Romantsev, 52. Khripunov (Kuznetsov) – 15. Feoktistov (Glotov, Jaks), 27. Feoktistov, 41. A. Nikolajev, 53. Jakimov, dec. goal Glotov
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Georgy Belousov (JEK)
0:0 Arťom Nikolajev (SOC)
2. series:
0:0 Bocharov (JEK)
0:1 Vasilij Glotov (SOC)
3. series:
0:1 Ryan Spooner (JEK)
0:1 Martin Bakos (SOC)
4. series:
0:1 Stephane Da Costa (JEK)
0:1 Kirill Peťkov (SOC)
5. series:
0:1 Sergei Shumakov (JEK)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg:
Shikin (Galkin) – Shchemerov, Tryamkin, Blacker, , Zborovski, Arzamastsev, Salov – Makeyev, S. Da Costa, Belousov – B. Macek, Spooner, Shumakov – Romantsev, P. Cormier, Bocharov – Kuznetsov, P. Kulikov, Khripunov.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Treťjak (11. Hellberg) – Mishchenko, Jaks, Valencov, Rundblad, Kamalov, , Zorkin – Feoktistov, Glotov, Lipon – A. Nikolajev, Garajev, Bakos – P. Šen, Jakimov, Peťkov – Bakanov, Zhabreev, Kolgotin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Treťjak (11. Hellberg) – Mishchenko, Jaks, Valencov, Rundblad, Kamalov, , Zorkin – Feoktistov, Glotov, Lipon – A. Nikolajev, Garajev, Bakos – P. Šen, Jakimov, Peťkov – Bakanov, Zhabreev, Kolgotin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: