HC Slovan – Třinec 1:4 (end) | Rögle – SønderjyskE 8:3 (end) | Zug – Munich 1:6 (end)
Lugano – Eisbären 2:4 (end) | Cardiff – Lukko 3:6 (end) | EC-KAC – Donbass 1:2 (end)
final
HC Slovan Bratislava
1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
Oceláři Třinec
Wednesday 13.10.2021, 18:00 • Aréna Ondreja Nepelu • Champions League • Group F
     
    Game over. (20:15:53)
     
    59:47
    Penalty for HC Slovan Bratislava (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Maximilián Bubica.
     
    57:00
    Penalty for HC Slovan Bratislava (Jakub Urbánek – 2 min., holding).
     
    52:44
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Pavel Matěj – 5 min. + Game misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
    43:08 Dravecký (TRI) - 1:4
     
    43:08
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is DRAVECKÝ. Assisted by Michálek, Adámek.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    33:59 Yogan (SBA) - 1:3
     
    33:59
    Goal for Slovan!
    Scorer is YOGAN. Assisted by Valach, Urbánek.
     
    32:07
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Zahradníček – 2 min., tripping).
     
    27:39
    HC Slovan Bratislava substitution: Hlavaj is replaced by Gudleskivs.
    27:39 Roman (TRI) - 0:3
     
    27:39
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is ROMAN. Assisted by Jaroměřský, Adámek.
    26:51 Ramík (TRI) - 0:2
     
    26:51
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is RAMÍK. Assisted by Peterek.
     
    24:08
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Čmiel.
    20:22 Hrehorčák (TRI) - 0:1
     
    20:22
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is HREHORČÁK.
    Goals and assists: 34. Yogan (Valach, Urbánek) – 21. Hrehorčák, 27. Ramík (Peterek), 28. Roman (Jaroměřský, Adámek), 44. Dravecký (Michálek, Adámek)


    HC Slovan Bratislava: Hlavaj (28. Gudlevskis) – Gachulinec, Golian, Valach, Maier, Štajnoch, Beňo, Královič – Fominych, Zigo, Jääskeläinen – Urbánek, Kytnár, Yogan – Lukošík, Preisinger, Sukeľ – Kundrík, Trubač, Bubica
    Oceláři Třinec: Kacetl (Švančara) – Marinčin, Doudera, Michálek, Zahradníček, Adámek, Jaroměřský, Matyáš – Hrehorčák, Roman, O. Kovařčík – Kofroň, Matěj, Dravecký – Szturc, Čmiel Christov – Ramik, Peterek, Martynek