Admiral – Traktor | 2:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Ak Bars | 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | Jokerit – Neftekhimik | 3:6 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Kunlun | 6:5 (after OT) | | | Riga – Novosibirsk | 4:1 (end) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
Frölunda – IFK Helsinki | 4:1 (end) | | | Växjö – TPS | 4:2 (end) | | | Tappara – Skellefteå | 4:2 (end) |
Zürich – Mlada Boleslav | 7:3 (end) | | | Fribourg – Leksands IF | 3:0 (end) | | | Bolzano – Salzburg | 3:4 (after OT) |
Rungsted Seier Capital – Rouen | 2:4 (end) |
after shootout (0:2)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
2:3
(0:0, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:0)
Ak Bars Kazan
Goals and assists:
52. Muchamadullin (Markus Granlund), 53. Alalykin – 33. Kovalenko (Kagarlitsky), 48. D. Voronkov (Kampfer, Yanchevsky), dec. goal Kagarlitsky
Referees: Belov, Bondar – Bersenjov, Judin
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Danis Zaripov (KZN)
0:0 Alexander Kadeykin (UFA)
2. series:
0:1 Dmitry Kagarlitsky (KZN)
0:1 Andrei Zubarev (UFA)
3. series:
0:2 Alexander (KZN)
0:2 Markus Granlund (UFA)
4. series:
0:2 Nikolaj Kovalenko (KZN)
0:2 Sergei Shmolyov (UFA)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Metsola (Kibo, Sharychenkov) – P. Larsen, Muchamadullin, Koledov, , , Zubarev, Biryukov – Hartikainen, Markus Granlund, S. Manninen – Shmolyov, Kulyomin, Kadeykin – Khokhryakov, Platt, – Pustozjorov, Baškirov, Alalykin – Kartayev.
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (Golubjov, I. Bobkov) – Kampfer, Khenkel, Adamchuk, Yudin, Lyamkin, Rukavishnikov, Yanchevsky – , Glukhov, Lukoyanov – Kovalenko, Kagarlitsky, Arťom Galimov – K. Petrov, Weal, Dyňak – Zaripov, Safonov, D. Voronkov – A. Kvartalnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (Golubjov, I. Bobkov) – Kampfer, Khenkel, Adamchuk, Yudin, Lyamkin, Rukavishnikov, Yanchevsky – , Glukhov, Lukoyanov – Kovalenko, Kagarlitsky, Arťom Galimov – K. Petrov, Weal, Dyňak – Zaripov, Safonov, D. Voronkov – A. Kvartalnov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Belov, Bondar – Bersenjov, Judin
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by DMITRY KAGARLITSKY.