Frölunda – IFK Helsinki 4:1 (end) | Växjö – TPS 4:2 (end) | Tappara – Skellefteå 4:2 (end)
ZSC Lions – Mlada Boleslav 7:3 (end) | Fribourg – Leksands IF 3:0 (end) | Bolzano – Salzburg 3:4 (after OT)
Rungsted Seier Capital – Rouen 2:4 (end)
final
ZSC Lions Zurich
7:3 (3:3, 1:0, 3:0)
BK Mlada Boleslav
Tuesday 12.10.2021, 19:45 • Kunsteisbahn im Chreis • Champions League • Group B
     
    Game over. (22:08:07)
     
    54:49
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Jasečko – 2 min., tripping).
    54:39 Azevedo (ZSC) - 7:3
     
    54:39
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is AZEVEDO. Assisted by Hollenstein, Malgin.
     
    50:32
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Roe – 2 min., high-sticking).
    49:37 Quenneville (ZSC) - 6:3
     
    49:37
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is QUENNEVILLE. Assisted by Krüger, Azevedo.
     
    49:19
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Pláněk – 2 min., tripping).
    48:15 Andrighetto (ZSC) - 5:3
     
    48:15
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is ANDRIGHETTO.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    32:02
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Baltisberger – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Kelemen – 2 min., roughing).
     
    32:02
    Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Kotala – 2 min., boarding).
    23:06 Aeschlimann (ZSC) - 4:3
     
    23:06
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is AESCHLIMANN. Assisted by Diem.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    15:50 Andrighetto (ZSC) - 3:3
     
    15:50
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is ANDRIGHETTO. Assisted by Roe, Noreau.
    Goals and assists: 6. Baltisberger (Roe, Andrighetto), 10. Malgin (Sigrist, Baltisberger), 16. Andrighetto (Roe, Noreau), 24. Aeschlimann (Diem), 49. Andrighetto, 50. Quenneville (Krüger, Azevedo), 55. Azevedo (Hollenstein, Malgin) – 5. Raška (Pláněk, Pýcha), 9. Kelemen (Pláněk, Schwarz), 13. Kelemen (Kotala, Pýcha)


    ZSC Lions Zurich: Waeber (Flüeler) – Weber, Geering (C), Noreau, Marti, Guebey, Baltisberger, Trutmann, Aeschlimann – Azevedo, Malgin, Quenneville – Baltisberger, Roe, Andrighetto – Sigrist, Krüger (A), Hollenstein – Diem, Schappi (A), Pedretti.
    BK Mlada Boleslav: Schwarz (Rúžička) – Pláněk (A), Pýcha, Vacík, Bernad, Jasečko, Šidlík – Kotala, Raška, Kelemen – Grim, Claireaux, Dufek – Stránský (A), Závora, Eberle (C) – Snášel, Simon.

    Referees: Lemelin, Tscherrig – Schlegel, Cattaneo

    Attendance: 2 380