FC Kairat – Omonia Nikósie | 0:0 (end) | | | Qarabağ FK – Basel | 0:0 (end) | | | Mura – Arnhem | 0:2 (end) |
Rennes – Tottenham | 2:2 (end) | | | Slavia – Union Berlín | 3:1 (end) | | | Slovan Bratislava – København | 1:3 (end) |
Flora – Gent | 0:1 (end) | | | Helsinki – Linz | 0:2 (end) | | | Lincoln – PAOK | 0:2 (end) |
Roma – CSKA Sofia | 5:1 (end) | | | Bodö/Glimt – Zorja Luhansk | 3:1 (end) | | | Jablonec – Kluž | 1:0 (end) |
Randers – Alkmaar | 2:2 (end) |
final
Randers FC
2:2
(1:2)
AZ Alkmaar
Goals:
27. Piesinger, 68. Graves Jensen (Hammershöy-Mistrati) – 24. Clasie (A. Gudmundsson), 34. Pavlidis (Karlsson)
Ball possession: 35 % : 65 %.
Shots on target: 2:5. Shots off target: 5:6. Corners: 2:3. Offsides: 3:2. Fouls: 8:9.
Referees: Strukan – Perica, Jakšić (CRO)
Attendance:
Cards: 90+3. Klysner (RND) – 14. Karlsson (ALK), 87. de Wit (ALK)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 35 % : 65 %.
Shots on target: 2:5. Shots off target: 5:6. Corners: 2:3. Offsides: 3:2. Fouls: 8:9.
Randers FC:
Carlgren – Kallesöe (75. O. Bundgaard), Marxen (C), Piesinger, Kopplin – J. Ankersen (62. Tibbling), Johnsen, Lauenborg (62. Graves Jensen), Kehinde (78. Klysner) – Hammershöy-Mistrati – Kamara (62. Odey).
Subs: Söndergaard, Dakir – Graves Jensen, Tibbling, Lauridsen, Klysner, O. Bundgaard, Onovo, F. Bundgaard, Brock-Madsen, Odey, Enggaard.
Coach:
AZ Alkmaar: Vindahl Jensen – Witry (63. Sugawara), Chatzidiakos, Martins Indi, Wijndal (C) – Midtsjö, de Wit, Clasie (85. Evjen) – A. Gudmundsson (76. Reijnders), Pavlidis (76. Aboukhlal), Karlsson.
Subs: Verhulst – Sugawara, Aboukhlal, Koopmeiners, Evjen, Letschert, Taabouni, Reijnders, Oosting, Beukema, Barasi, Poku.
Coach:
Subs: Söndergaard, Dakir – Graves Jensen, Tibbling, Lauridsen, Klysner, O. Bundgaard, Onovo, F. Bundgaard, Brock-Madsen, Odey, Enggaard.
Coach:
AZ Alkmaar: Vindahl Jensen – Witry (63. Sugawara), Chatzidiakos, Martins Indi, Wijndal (C) – Midtsjö, de Wit, Clasie (85. Evjen) – A. Gudmundsson (76. Reijnders), Pavlidis (76. Aboukhlal), Karlsson.
Subs: Verhulst – Sugawara, Aboukhlal, Koopmeiners, Evjen, Letschert, Taabouni, Reijnders, Oosting, Beukema, Barasi, Poku.
Coach:
Referees: Strukan – Perica, Jakšić (CRO)
Attendance:
AZ Alkmaar substitution: Albert Gudmundsson is replaced by Tijani Reijnders.
Randers FC substitution: Alhaji Kamara is replaced by Stephen Odey.
Randers FC substitution: Frederik Lauenborg is replaced by Simon Graves Jensen.