Novosibirsk – Dynamo | 4:5 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Kunlun | 5:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Torpedo | 5:4 (1:0 after SO) |
Neftekhimik – Traktor | 1:3 (end) | | | Riga – Barys | 3:2 (end) | | | HC Sochi – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:2 (end) |
Spartak – CSKA | 3:5 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Mlada Boleslav | 2:4 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) |
final
Dinamo Riga
3:2
(2:0, 0:0, 1:2)
Barys Nur-Sultan
41:20
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Joe Morrow – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
39:09
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Valerij Orechov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
25:09
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Nerijus Alisauskas – 2 min., interference).
|
|
18:56
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Gints Meija – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
18:06
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Arkadij Šestakov – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
|
|
12:05
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Joe Morrow – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Corrado (Radil), 13. Wannstrom (Tiivola), 44. Poirier (Radil, Corrado) – 53. Morrow (Valk, Mikhailis), 60. Mikhailis (D. Dietz, Frattin)
Referees: Akuzovskij, Ravodin – Sivov, Šeljanin.
Attendance: 1 719
Penalty missed:
Dinamo Riga:
Mattsson (Machovský) – Alisauskas, Cibulskis (C), Gormley, Scarlett, Cukste, Corrado, Freibergs – J. Karjalainen, Wannstrom, Tiivola – Shinkaruk (A), Poirier, Jelisejevs – Protapovič, Radil, Meija (A) – Skvorcovs, Buncis, Zabusovs.
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Ortio (Bojarkin) – D. Dietz (C), Morrow, Alsing, Martinsson, Shalapov, Orechov, Samat Danijar – Mikhailis (A), Valk, Lilja – Kunyk, Savitskiy, Thomas – J. Berglund, Frattin, (A) – Šestakov, Musorov, Šaichmeddenov – Zubov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Ortio (Bojarkin) – D. Dietz (C), Morrow, Alsing, Martinsson, Shalapov, Orechov, Samat Danijar – Mikhailis (A), Valk, Lilja – Kunyk, Savitskiy, Thomas – J. Berglund, Frattin, (A) – Šestakov, Musorov, Šaichmeddenov – Zubov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Akuzovskij, Ravodin – Sivov, Šeljanin.
Attendance: 1 719