Admiral – Dynamo | 3:5 (end) | | | Jokerit – Lokomotiv | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Barys | 3:6 (end) |
Riga – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Avtomobilist | 1:5 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) |
Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:2 (end) | | | Vityaz – Traktor | 3:4 (end) |
Třinec – Litvínov | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Pardubice – Sparta | 2:5 (end) | | | Zlín – C. Budejovice | 3:4 (end) |
K. Vary – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Kometa Brno | 5:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 4:1 (end) |
Kladno – Mountfield HK | 0:3 (end) |
after shootout (2:3)
HC Sochi
2:3
(1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
Ak Bars Kazan
Goals and assists:
16. Nikolajev (Zhabreev, Baldayev), 57. Glotov (Peťkov) – 22. Lukoyanov (Glukhov, Zhuravlev), 60. Kampfer (K. Petrov), dec. goal Kampfer
Referees: Beljajev, Kulakov – Zacharjenkov, Lazarev
Attendance: 1298
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Nikolaj Kovalenko (KZN)
0:0 Kirill Pilipenko (SOC)
2. series:
0:1 Alexander (KZN)
0:1 Aleksandr Zhabreev (SOC)
3. series:
0:2 Dmitry Kagarlitsky (KZN)
1:2 Vikharev (SOC)
4. series:
1:3 Steven Kampfer (KZN)
2:3 J. C. Lipon (SOC)
5. series:
2:3 Danis Zaripov (KZN)
2:3 Janis Jaks (SOC)
HC Sochi:
Hellberg (Treťjak) – Jaks, Kamalov, Rundblad, Valencov, Baldayev, Mishchenko, Zorkin – Pilipenko, Vikharev (C), Bakos – Rudenkov (A), Garajev, Feoktistov (A) – Peťkov, Glotov, Lipon – Bakanov, Babenko, Zhabreev – Nikolajev.
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (I. Bobkov) – Kampfer, Khenkel, Yudin, Zhuravlev, Yanchevsky, Rukavishnikov, Mechovov, Adamchuk – Lukoyanov (A), Glukhov (A), Zaripov (C) – Kagarlitsky, A. Galimov, Tarasov – Voronkov, Safonov, Kovalenko – Brovkin, , K. Petrov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: T. Biljalov (I. Bobkov) – Kampfer, Khenkel, Yudin, Zhuravlev, Yanchevsky, Rukavishnikov, Mechovov, Adamchuk – Lukoyanov (A), Glukhov (A), Zaripov (C) – Kagarlitsky, A. Galimov, Tarasov – Voronkov, Safonov, Kovalenko – Brovkin, , K. Petrov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Kulakov – Zacharjenkov, Lazarev
Attendance: 1298
Scorer is ARTYOM LUKOYANOV. Assisted by Mikhail Glukhov, Danila Zhuravlev.
Scorer is STEVEN KAMPFER. Assisted by Kirill Petrov.
The winning goal scored by STEVEN KAMPFER.