Admiral – Dynamo 3:5 (end) | Jokerit – Lokomotiv 2:0 (end) | CSKA – Barys 3:6 (end)
Riga – Torpedo 2:1 (end) | Kunlun – Avtomobilist 1:5 (end) | HC Sochi – Ak Bars 2:3 (2:3 after SO)
Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg 0:2 (end) | Vityaz – Traktor 3:4 (end)
final
Dinamo Riga
2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Tuesday 14.09.2021, 18:30 • Arena Riga • KHL
     
    59:19
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Rudolf Cerveny – 2 min., slashing).
    54:36 Ziyat Paigin (NNO)
    52:59 Ivan Chekhovich (NNO) - 2:1
     
    52:59
    Goal for Torpedo!
    Scorer is IVAN CHEKHOVICH. Assisted by Zhafyarov.
     
    39:58
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Nerijus Alisauskas – 2 min., tripping).
     
    38:37
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andy Miele – 2 min., slashing).
    30:08 Jere Karjalainen (RIG) - 2:0
     
    30:08
    Goal for Dinamo Riga!
    Scorer is JERE KARJALAINEN. Assisted by Brandon Gormley.
    26:39 Emile Poirier (RIG) - 1:0
     
    26:39
    Goal for Dinamo Riga!
    Scorer is EMILE POIRIER. Assisted by Hunter Shinkaruk.
     
    19:35
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Hunter Shinkaruk – 2 min., tripping).
     
    15:57
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Georgi Misharin – 5 min., boarding).
     
    11:22
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Lukas Radil – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
     
    09:37
    Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Pavel Turbin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    05:47
    Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Rudolf Cerveny – 2 min., boarding).
    Goals and assists: 27. Poirier (Shinkaruk), 31. J. Karjalainen (Gormley) – 53. Chekhovich (Zhafyarov)


    Dinamo Riga: Mattsson (Machovský) – Alisauskas, Cibulskis (C), Cukste, Gormley, Corrado, Freibergs, Ozolš – (A), Cerveny, Radil – J. Karjalainen, Tiivola, Wannstrom – Shinkaruk, Jelisejevs, Poirier – Buncis, Berzins, Meija (A).
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Kočetkov – Orlov, Lennström, Marin, Paigin, Turbin, Misharin, Pelevin – Chekhovich, Miele, Zhafyarov (A) – Hrivik, Agostino, Zaar – Mikheyev, Shenfeld (C), Gončaruk – Drobin, Ilja Fedotov, Urakov (A) – .

    Referees: Gašilov, Soin – Sivov, Šeljanin

    Attendance: 1 529