Admiral – Dynamo | 3:5 (end) | | | Jokerit – Lokomotiv | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Barys | 3:6 (end) |
Riga – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Avtomobilist | 1:5 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) |
Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:2 (end) | | | Vityaz – Traktor | 3:4 (end) |
Třinec – Litvínov | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Pardubice – Sparta | 2:5 (end) | | | Zlín – C. Budejovice | 3:4 (end) |
K. Vary – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Kometa Brno | 5:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 4:1 (end) |
Kladno – Mountfield HK | 0:3 (end) |
final
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
2:3
(1:1, 0:2, 1:0)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
58:42
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Petr Koblasa – 10 min. misconduct penalty, abuse of officials).
|
|
52:21
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Tomas Filippi – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
45:49
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Lukáš Derner – 2 min., delay of game / falling on the puck). Penalty served by Jakub Rychlovský.
|
|
40:29
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Tomas Filippi – 2 min., holding).
|
|
35:29
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Michal Ivan – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
30:12
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Ondřej Dlapa – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
25:55
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Patrik Parkkonen – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
19:47
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Hanousek – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:09
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Jakub Rychlovský.
|
|
09:33
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Hanousek – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
06:46
|
Penalty for Bílí Tygři Liberec (Lukáš Derner – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
04:18
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Jiří Černoch – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
14. Kulich (Pruzek), 54. T. Hanousek (T. Rachůnek) – 3. Rychlovský (Sir, Melancon), 25. Vitasek (Fasko-Rudas), 38. Klepiš
Referees: Kika, Ondráček – Hynek, Gerát
Attendance: 2106
Penalty missed:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
Habal (F. Novotný) – Parkkonen, Plutnar, Dlapa, Pulpán (A), T. Havlín, T. Hanousek, Weinhold – T. Rachůnek (A), Hladonik, Flek – Pruzek, Kulich, O. Beránek – Koblasa, Černoch, Kohout – Redlich, Osmík, Vondráček (C).
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: J. Pavelka (Kvaca) – Smid (A), Melancon, Vitasek, Rosandic, Derner, M. Ivan – Birner (A), Filippi, Ordoš – Záborský, Gríger, M. Zachar – Najman, Klepiš, Fasko-Rudas – Rychlovský, Jelinek (C), Sir – Klapka.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: J. Pavelka (Kvaca) – Smid (A), Melancon, Vitasek, Rosandic, Derner, M. Ivan – Birner (A), Filippi, Ordoš – Záborský, Gríger, M. Zachar – Najman, Klepiš, Fasko-Rudas – Rychlovský, Jelinek (C), Sir – Klapka.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kika, Ondráček – Hynek, Gerát
Attendance: 2106