Třinec – Litvínov 4:3 (after OT) | Pardubice – Sparta 2:5 (end) | Zlín – C. Budejovice 3:4 (end)
K. Vary – Liberec 2:3 (end) | Mlada Boleslav – Kometa Brno 5:1 (end) | Olomouc – HC Pilsen 4:1 (end)
Kladno – Mountfield HK 0:3 (end)
final
PSG Berani Zlín
3:4 (0:1, 3:2, 0:1)
HC MOUNTFIELD
Tuesday 14.09.2021, 17:30 • Zimní stadion Luďka Čajky, Zlín • Tipsport extraliga (CZE) • Round 3
     
    Game over. (19:56:59)
     
    51:59
    Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (Kristofers Bindulis – 2 min., holding).
    48:33 Jan Štencel (CEB) - 3:4
     
    48:33
    Goal for HC MOUNTFIELD!
    Scorer is JAN ŠTENCEL. Assisted by Jiří Ondráček.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    35:20
    Penalty for HC MOUNTFIELD (David Štich – 2 min., slashing).
    33:50 Milan Gulas (CEB) - 3:3
     
    33:50
    Goal for HC MOUNTFIELD!
    Scorer is MILAN GULAS. Assisted by Lukáš Pech.
    29:28 Martin Novotný (ZLN) - 3:2
     
    29:28
    Goal for Zlin!
    Scorer is MARTIN NOVOTNÝ. Assisted by Darek Hejcman, Jan Svoboda.
    23:44 Jan Svoboda (ZLN) - 2:2
     
    23:44
    Goal for Zlin!
    Scorer is JAN SVOBODA. Assisted by Darek Hejcman.
    23:30 Milan Gulas (CEB) - 1:2
     
    23:30
    Goal for HC MOUNTFIELD!
    Scorer is MILAN GULAS.
    21:15 Štěpán Fryšara (ZLN) - 1:1
     
    21:15
    Goal for Zlin!
    Scorer is ŠTĚPÁN FRYŠARA. Assisted by Jakub Šlahař, Jakub Ferenc.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
    02:07 Matěj Toman (CEB) - 0:1
    Goals and assists: 22. Fryšara (Šlahař, Ferenc), 24. Jan Svoboda (Hejcman), 30. M. Novotný (Hejcman, Jan Svoboda) – 3. Toman (Holec, Bindulis), 24. Gulas, 34. Gulas (Pech), 49. Štencel (J. Ondráček)


    PSG Berani Zlín: Kašík (Huf) – Suhrada, Žižka, Ferenc, Trska, Gazda, M. Novotný, Dluhos – Kubiš (A), Fořt (C), T. Mikúš – Šlahař, Fryšara, Okál – Sebera, P. Sedláček, Kohler (A) – Karafiát, Hejcman, Jan Svoboda.
    HC MOUNTFIELD: Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Vráblík, Bindulis, Piskáček (A), Bucko, Slovacek, Štich, Štencel – Abdul, M. Hanzl, Vondrka – J. Ondráček, Pech (A), Gulas (C) – Venkrbec, D. Voženílek, Valsky – M. Beránek, Toman, Holec.

    Referees: Jeřábek, Mrkva – Lederer, Rožánek

    Attendance: 2582