Burnley – Arsenal | 1:1 (end) | | | Sheffield Utd. – Southampton | 0:2 (end) | | | Aston Villa – Wolverhampton | 0:0 (end) |
Brighton – Leicester | 1:2 (end) |
Valladolid – Getafe | 2:1 (end) | | | Elche – Sevilla | 2:1 (end) | | | Cadiz – Eibar | 1:0 (end) |
Osasuna – Barcelona | 0:2 (end) |
Frankfurt – Stuttgart | 1:1 (end) | | | Freiburg – RB Leipzig | 0:3 (end) | | | Hertha – Augsburg | 2:1 (end) |
Hoffenheim – Wolfsburg | 2:1 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Leverkusen | 0:1 (end) | | | Bayern – Dortmund | 4:2 (end) |
Příbram – Liberec | 0:2 (end) | | | Teplice – Opava | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Bohemians 1905 | 0:0 (end) |
Plzeň – Olomouc | 1:0 (end) |
Trenčín – Trnava | 2:0 (end) | | | Žilina – Ružomberok | 3:2 (end) | | | Zlaté Moravce – Sereď | 1:0 (end) |
Slovan Bratislava – Dunajská Streda | 3:1 (end) | | | Michalovce – Nitra | 1:0 (end) |
final
ŠK Slovan Bratislava
3:1
(2:1)
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
Goals:
3. Weiss, 11. Weiss (pen.), 58. Moha – 32. Divković
Referees: Peter Kráľovič – Peter Bednár, Daniel Poláček
Attendance:
Cards: 47. De Marco (SBA) – 18. Schäfer (DUN), 40. Ramírez (DUN)
Penalty missed:
ŠK Slovan Bratislava:
Greif – Medveděv, Bajrić, Božikov, De Marco – Nono (69. Rabiu), de Kamps – Daniel, Weiss (90. Strelec), Moha (78. Henty) – Ožbolt (78. Čavrić).
Subs: Ružinský – Henty, Rabiu, Strelec, Čavrić, Abena, Petrák.
Coach:
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda: Jedlicka – Rodolfo, Müller (77. Nicolaescu), Kružliak, Beskorovajnyj (63. Davis) – Schäfer, A. Balić (90. Andzouana) – Christie-Davies – Divković (77. Taiwo), Ramírez, Kalmár.
Subs: Száraz – Sommer, Andzouana, Taiwo, Davis, Nebyla, Nicolaescu.
Coach:
Subs: Ružinský – Henty, Rabiu, Strelec, Čavrić, Abena, Petrák.
Coach:
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda: Jedlicka – Rodolfo, Müller (77. Nicolaescu), Kružliak, Beskorovajnyj (63. Davis) – Schäfer, A. Balić (90. Andzouana) – Christie-Davies – Divković (77. Taiwo), Ramírez, Kalmár.
Subs: Száraz – Sommer, Andzouana, Taiwo, Davis, Nebyla, Nicolaescu.
Coach:
Referees: Peter Kráľovič – Peter Bednár, Daniel Poláček
Attendance:
ŠK Slovan Bratislava substitution: Rharsalla Moha is replaced by Ezekiel Henty.
FK DAC Dunajská Streda substitution: Jannik Müller is replaced by Ion Nicolaescu.