Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Dinamo Riga
1:3
(0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Goals and assists:
8. Manninen (Hartikainen), 18. Koledov (Pimenov, Solodukhin), 46. Kugryshev
Referees: Gofman, Sergejev – Lazarev, Šišlo
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dinamo Riga:
Nalimov (Voris) – Zile, Scarlett, Sund, Mamčics, Ošenieks, Tumanovs, Maione – Darzins (C), Grachyov, Indrasis (A) – Larionovs, Dzerins, Roberts Bukarts (A) – , Švanenbergs, Jelisejevs – Rihards Bukarts, Berzins, Skvorcovs – Zyryanov.
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Tarasov (Vyprickij) – Larsen, (C), Koledov, , Alexeyev, Biryukov, Semyonov – Hartikainen (A), Manninen, M. Granlund – Zharkov (A), Kadeykin, Platt – Amirov, Khokhryakov, Kugryshev – Baškirov, Pimenov, Solodukhin – Pustozjorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Tarasov (Vyprickij) – Larsen, (C), Koledov, , Alexeyev, Biryukov, Semyonov – Hartikainen (A), Manninen, M. Granlund – Zharkov (A), Kadeykin, Platt – Amirov, Khokhryakov, Kugryshev – Baškirov, Pimenov, Solodukhin – Pustozjorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Sergejev – Lazarev, Šišlo
Attendance:
Scorer is DMITRI KUGRYSHEV. Assisted by Mikhail.
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Geoff Platt – 2 min., slashing).
Scorer is MARTINS. Assisted by Andris Dzerins, Nikolajs Jelisejevs.
Scorer is PAVEL KOLEDOV. Assisted by Arťom Pimenov, Vyacheslav Solodukhin.
Scorer is SAKARI MANNINEN. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen.