Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final/OT
Ak Bars Kazan
4:3
(0:1, 1:1, 2:1 - 1:0)
Barys Nur-Sultan
57:49
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Yarullin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
53:00
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Pavel Akolzin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
47:11
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Alikhan – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
25:46
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Jegor Petuchov – 2 min., kneeing).
|
|
23:13
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Dmitrij Voronkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
21:30
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Tikhonov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
18:26
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Bench minor penalty – delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures).
|
|
18:26
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
16:50
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Pavel Akolzin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
10:35
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Alikhan – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
35. Tikhonov (Dawes, S. Da Costa), 51. Yudin (K. Petrov, Rukavishnikov), 53. K. Petrov (Cormier), 61. A. Galimov (Voronkov, Wikstrand) – 20. Valk (Dietz, H. Karlsson), 32. Dietz (Varone, Frattin), 52. Varone (Videll)
Referees: Gašilov, Romasko – Nikolajev, Parikov.
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Ak Bars Kazan:
Biljalov (Golubjov) – Wikstrand, T. Murphy, Pedan, Khenkel, Rukavishnikov, Yudin, Yarullin (A) – Dawes, Tikhonov, S. Da Costa – K. Petrov, Cormier, Pesonen – Glukhov, Galiev, Lukoyanov (A) – Voronkov, Safonov, Zaripov (C) – A. Galimov.
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: H. Karlsson (Kudrjavcev) – Dietz (C), Maklyukov, Shalapov, Lintuniemi, Heatherington, Samat Danijar – Panyukov, Varone, Frattin – Lilja, Videll (A), – Mikhailis, Valk, Shevchenko – Petuchov, Akolzin (A), Šestakov – Musorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Barys Nur-Sultan: H. Karlsson (Kudrjavcev) – Dietz (C), Maklyukov, Shalapov, Lintuniemi, Heatherington, Samat Danijar – Panyukov, Varone, Frattin – Lilja, Videll (A), – Mikhailis, Valk, Shevchenko – Petuchov, Akolzin (A), Šestakov – Musorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Romasko – Nikolajev, Parikov.
Attendance: