Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2:4
(0:2, 2:1, 0:1)
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
Goals and assists:
25. Hyka (Avtsin, Bailen), 37. Bailen (Pilut, Hyka) – 7. O. Li (Ruohomaa), 19. Romantsev (Shashkov, Yermakov), 25. Vy. Ushenin (O. Li), 47. O. Li (Jokipakka, Ruohomaa)
Referees: Ansons, Gofman – Gorděnko, Strelcov
Attendance: 5512
Penalty missed:
Traktor Chelyabinsk:
Will (Fedotov) – Pilut, Manukhov, Bailen, Tělegin, D. Bodrov, Kaprukhin, Isajev, Gareyev – , Byvaltsev, – Avtsin, Sedlák, Hyka – Gorjunov-Rolgizer, Aberg, Ilyin – Mayorov, Polygalov, Tridchikov.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Achijarov, Jokipakka, Yermakov, Demidov, Timashov, Kkokhlov, Pastuchov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Romantsev, V. Komarov, N. Korotkov – Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin, Shashkov – Chesalin, Sayustov, Ovčinnikov – Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk: Sateri (Krasotkin) – Achijarov, Jokipakka, Yermakov, Demidov, Timashov, Kkokhlov, Pastuchov – Šarov, Ruohomaa, O. Li – Romantsev, V. Komarov, N. Korotkov – Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin, Shashkov – Chesalin, Sayustov, Ovčinnikov – Dubakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ansons, Gofman – Gorděnko, Strelcov
Attendance: 5512
Scorer is OLEG LI. Assisted by Mikael Ruohomaa.
Scorer is ROMANTSEV. Assisted by Nikita Shashkov, Andrei Yermakov.
Scorer is VYACHESLAV USHENIN. Assisted by Oleg Li.
Scorer is TOMAS HYKA. Assisted by Alexander Avtsin, Nick Bailen.
Scorer is NICK BAILEN. Assisted by Lawrence Pilut, Tomas Hyka.
Scorer is OLEG LI. Assisted by Jyrki Jokipakka, Mikael Ruohomaa.