Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Vítkovice Ostrava
3:2
(0:0, 2:1, 1:1)
BK Mlada Boleslav
39:25
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Miroslav Svoboda – 2 min., interference). Penalty served by Josef Mikyska.
|
|
31:09
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Ondřej Najman – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
26:17
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Valentin Claireaux – 2 min., interference).
|
|
16:33
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Patrik Koch – 2 min., interference).
|
|
13:08
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Valentin Claireaux – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
06:35
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Lukáš Kovář – 2 min., interference).
|
|
03:21
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Vladimír Svačina – 2 min., holding).
|
|
02:30
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (David Cienciala – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
28. L. Krenželok (Hruška, Svačina), 36. Pyrochta (Hruška), 42. Svačina (Koch) – 33. Cienciala, 42. Bicevskis (Claireaux)
Referees: Horák, Mrkva – Lederer, Rampír
Attendance: 00
Penalty missed:
Vítkovice Ostrava:
Mi. Svoboda (Dolejš) – Galvins, Gewiese, Pyrochta, L. Kovář, Koch, R. Černý, L. Doudera – L. Krenželok (C), Hruška (A), Lakatos – Svačina, J. Mikyska, Irgl (A) – Mallet, Flick, Dej – Fridrich, Stach, Schleiss.
Subs:
Coach:
BK Mlada Boleslav: J. Růžička (Schwarz) – Dlapa (A), Planek, Moravec, Šidlík, Allen, Fillman, Bernad – Bicevskis, J. Stránský (C), P. Kousal – Najman (A), Šťastný, Cienciala – Claireaux, Jääskeläinen, Flynn – G. Szturc, Kotala, Polák.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
BK Mlada Boleslav: J. Růžička (Schwarz) – Dlapa (A), Planek, Moravec, Šidlík, Allen, Fillman, Bernad – Bicevskis, J. Stránský (C), P. Kousal – Najman (A), Šťastný, Cienciala – Claireaux, Jääskeläinen, Flynn – G. Szturc, Kotala, Polák.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Horák, Mrkva – Lederer, Rampír
Attendance: 00