Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Berani Zlín
2:3
(0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
Oceláři Třinec
45:38
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Jakub Ferenc – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
44:02
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Tomas Kundratek – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:57
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Martin Novotný – 2 min., tripping + 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct). Penalty served by Jan Václavek.
|
|
33:23
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Daniel Kurovsky – 2 min., interference).
|
|
27:19
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Tomas – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
10:57
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Martin Novotný – 2 min., holding).
|
|
09:33
|
Penalty for PSG Berani Zlín (Matyáš Hamrlík – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
27. Šlahař (Honejsek), 59. Václavek (Karafiát, Dobiáš) – 5. O. Kovařčík (Kofron), 37. Stransky (M. Doudera, Martin Růžička), 51. Rodewald (Zahradníček)
Referees: Pešina, Šindel – Pešek, Malý
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Berani Zlín:
Huf (Kořének) – Řezníček, Žižka (C), M. Novotný, Ferenc, Suhrada, Nosek (A), Hamrlík – Kubiš (A), Fořt, Vopelka – Sebera, Honejsek, Šlahař – Chludil, P. Sedláček, J. Ondráček – Václavek, Karafiát, Dobiáš.
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Štěpánek – Gernat, M. Doudera, Zahradníček, Kundratek, Freibergs, M. Adámek – Stransky, Vrana (C), Martin Růžička (A) – Kurovsky, , Rodewald – Kofron, M. Kovařčík, O. Kovařčík – Hrehorcak, Roman, Dravecky (A) – Peterek.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Štěpánek – Gernat, M. Doudera, Zahradníček, Kundratek, Freibergs, M. Adámek – Stransky, Vrana (C), Martin Růžička (A) – Kurovsky, , Rodewald – Kofron, M. Kovařčík, O. Kovařčík – Hrehorcak, Roman, Dravecky (A) – Peterek.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pešina, Šindel – Pešek, Malý
Attendance: