Khabarovsk – Kunlun | 3:1 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) | | | Barys – Ak Bars | 2:4 (end) |
Dynamo – Vityaz | 2:1 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – HC Sochi | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 1:7 (end) |
Zlín – Liberec | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) | | | HC Pilsen – Mountfield HK | 1:4 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 4:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 1:2 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Třinec | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Pardubice | 4:5 (end) |
Kometa Brno – Sparta | 4:3 (after OT) |
Tappara – Munich | 0:0 (*18:00) | | | Tappara – Munich | 0:0 (*18:00) | | | Frölunda – Rögle | 0:0 (*19:00) |
Frölunda – Rögle | 0:0 (*19:00) |
after shootout (2:1)
Berani Zlín
4:3
(1:0, 0:1, 2:2 - 0:0)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
Goals and assists:
16. Fořt (Nosek), 49. M. Novotný (Fryšara), 53. Nosek, dec. goal Okál – 31. Gríger (Pruzek), 46. Kolmann (Birner), 59. Bulir (J. Vlach, Birner)
Referees: Kika, Pilný – Bryška, Lederer
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Jaroslav Vlach (LIB)
1:0 Bedrich Kohler (ZLN)
2. series:
1:1 Radan Lenc (LIB)
2:1 Zdeněk Okál (ZLN)
3. series:
2:1 Adam Musil (LIB)
2:1 Jan Dufek (ZLN)
4. series:
2:1 Bulir (LIB)
2:1 Tomáš Fořt (ZLN)
5. series:
2:1 Michal Birner (LIB)
Berani Zlín:
Huf (Kašík) – Řezníček, Gazda, Žižka (C), Ferenc, M. Novotný, Nosek (A), Suhrada – Kubiš (A), Fořt, Vopelka – Kohler, Honejsek, Dufek – Okál, Herman, Šlahař – Sebera, P. Sedláček, Fryšara.
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: J. Pavelka (Kvaca) – Kolmann, Knot, Rosandic, T. Hanousek, Derner, Štibingr, Kunst – Birner (A), A. Musil, Lenc – Pruzek, Bulir, Gríger – J. Vlach, Jelinek (C), R. Pavlik – Sir, Najman, D. Špaček.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: J. Pavelka (Kvaca) – Kolmann, Knot, Rosandic, T. Hanousek, Derner, Štibingr, Kunst – Birner (A), A. Musil, Lenc – Pruzek, Bulir, Gríger – J. Vlach, Jelinek (C), R. Pavlik – Sir, Najman, D. Špaček.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kika, Pilný – Bryška, Lederer
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by ZDENĚK OKÁL.
Scorer is BULIR. Assisted by Jaroslav Vlach, Michal Birner.
Scorer is DAVID NOSEK.
Scorer is MARTIN NOVOTNÝ. Assisted by Štěpán Fryšara.
Scorer is PETR KOLMANN. Assisted by Michal Birner.
Scorer is DÁVID GRÍGER. Assisted by Jiri Pruzek.
Scorer is TOMÁŠ FOŘT. Assisted by David Nosek.