Barys – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:2 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 5:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) |
Zlín – K. Vary | 4:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Olomouc | 2:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5:3
(1:0, 2:2, 2:1)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Goals and assists:
2. L. Hudacek (Kostitsyn), 24. Šafigullin (Čiviljov), 35. Chajrullin (Kucheryavenko, Poryadin), 46. Poryadin (Čiviljov, Šafigullin), 59. L. Hudacek – 59. Sedlák (Fedotov)
Referees: Odins, Sergejev – Novikov, Sysujev
Attendance: 1035
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Barulin – , (C), Bryntsev, Rantakari, Abrosimov, , Vorobyov – Chajrullin, Kucheryavenko (A), Poryadin – Kostitsyn (A), L. Hudacek, Enlund – Bikmullin, Galuzin, Chafizov – Šafigullin, Čiviljov, Bucajev – Bjakin.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Fedotov (Sudnitsin) – Tělegin, Pilut, Bailen (A), Kaprukhin, Isajev, Ogurtsov, Gareyev – , Byvaltsev, (C) – Hyka, Sedlák (A), Kravtsov – Švarjov, Polygalov, Aberg – , Karlin, Avtsin – Podkorytov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Fedotov (Sudnitsin) – Tělegin, Pilut, Bailen (A), Kaprukhin, Isajev, Ogurtsov, Gareyev – , Byvaltsev, (C) – Hyka, Sedlák (A), Kravtsov – Švarjov, Polygalov, Aberg – , Karlin, Avtsin – Podkorytov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Odins, Sergejev – Novikov, Sysujev
Attendance: 1035
Scorer is LIBOR HUDACEK.
Scorer is LUKÁŠ SEDLÁK. Assisted by Ivan Fedotov.
Scorer is PORYADIN. Assisted by Andrej Čiviljov, Bulat Šafigullin.
Scorer is SERGEY. Assisted by Lawrence Pilut, Alexei Byvaltsev.
Scorer is VYACHESLAV. Assisted by Sergey.
Scorer is MARAT CHAJRULLIN. Assisted by Alexander Kucheryavenko, Poryadin.
Scorer is BULAT ŠAFIGULLIN. Assisted by Andrej Čiviljov.
Scorer is LIBOR HUDACEK. Assisted by Andrei Kostitsyn.