Barys – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:2 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 5:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) |
Zlín – K. Vary | 4:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Olomouc | 2:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
final/OT
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3:2
(1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 2:0)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Goals and assists:
9. Kovalenko (Kudryavtsev, Alexeyev), 65. Kraskovsky (Alexeyev) – 44. R. Murphy (Gorbunov, Sushko), 49. Sharangovich (Koljačonok)
Referees: Nikolaj Akuzovskij, Konstantin Olenin – Alexander Zacharenkov, Jevgenij Strelcov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl:
Pasquale (Konovalov) – M. Osipov, , Lyubushkin, Marchenko (A), Barantsev, Misjul, Savchenko, Cherepanov – Kayumov, Kraskovsky, Korshkov – Pääjärvi, (C), Lander (A) – Kovalenko, Kudryavtsev, Alexeyev – Ivanov, Belyaev, Berjozkin.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Furch (28.–31. D. Taylor) – Koljačonok, Menell, Solovjov, R. Murphy, Znakharenko (A), Yeryomenko, Falkovskij, Martynov – Drozdov, Spooner, Prince – Gorbunov, Sharangovich (C), Kozun (A) – Lodnia, Protas, K. Voronin – Demkov, Sushko, Usov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Furch (28.–31. D. Taylor) – Koljačonok, Menell, Solovjov, R. Murphy, Znakharenko (A), Yeryomenko, Falkovskij, Martynov – Drozdov, Spooner, Prince – Gorbunov, Sharangovich (C), Kozun (A) – Lodnia, Protas, K. Voronin – Demkov, Sushko, Usov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Nikolaj Akuzovskij, Konstantin Olenin – Alexander Zacharenkov, Jevgenij Strelcov
Attendance:
Scorer is KRASKOVSKY. Assisted by Alexeyev.
Scorer is EGOR SHARANGOVICH. Assisted by Vladislav Koljačonok.
Scorer is RYAN MURPHY. Assisted by Roman Gorbunov, Maxim Sushko.
Scorer is YEGOR. Assisted by Alexei Marchenko.
Scorer is NIKOLAJ KOVALENKO. Assisted by Kudryavtsev, Alexeyev.