Barys – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
Kunlun – Avangard | 1:2 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 5:3 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) |
Zlín – K. Vary | 4:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:2 (end) | | | Sparta – Litvínov | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:2 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Olomouc | 2:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Mountfield HK | 2:1 (end) |
after shootout (1:2)
Sparta Prague
2:3
(2:1, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
HC VERVA Litvinov
Goals and assists:
2. Buchtele (Forman, Mikliš), 6. Repik (Rousek) – 3. Irving, 29. Jarusek (M. Hanzl, P. Zdráhal), dec. goal Válek
Referees: Hejduk, Pilný – Lučan, Kis
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Lukas Rousek (SPA)
0:0 František Gerhát (LIT)
2. series:
0:0 David Tomášek (SPA)
0:0 Viktor Hübl (LIT)
3. series:
1:0 Michal Repik (SPA)
1:0 Jan Ščotka (LIT)
4. series:
1:0 Andrej Kudrna (SPA)
1:1 Lukáš Válek (LIT)
5. series:
1:1 Vladimir (SPA)
1:1 Pawel Zygmunt (LIT)
6. series:
1:1 František Lukeš (LIT)
1:1 Michal Repik (SPA)
7. series:
1:2 Lukáš Válek (LIT)
1:2 Lukáš Pech (SPA)
Sparta Prague:
Machovský (Neužil) – Piskáček (A), Košťálek, Němeček, M. Jandus, Dvorak, Mikliš, Kalina – , Horak, Tomášek – Rousek, Sukeľ, Repik (C) – Buchtele, Pech (A), Forman – Dvořáček, Vitouch, Kudrna.
Subs:
Coach:
HC VERVA Litvinov: Godla (Honzík) – Ščotka, Irving, Cibulskis, Balinskis, Demel, Kudla, L. Doudera – Jarusek, M. Hanzl (A), P. Zdráhal – F. Lukeš, V. Hübl (C), Válek – Myšák, Gerhát, Latal – M. Havelka, Helt, Zygmunt.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC VERVA Litvinov: Godla (Honzík) – Ščotka, Irving, Cibulskis, Balinskis, Demel, Kudla, L. Doudera – Jarusek, M. Hanzl (A), P. Zdráhal – F. Lukeš, V. Hübl (C), Válek – Myšák, Gerhát, Latal – M. Havelka, Helt, Zygmunt.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Pilný – Lučan, Kis
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by LUKÁŠ VÁLEK.
Scorer is JARUSEK. Assisted by Martin Hanzl, Patrik Zdráhal.
Scorer is AARON IRVING.