Sheffield Utd. – West Ham | 0:1 (end) | | | Liverpool – Leicester | 3:0 (end) |
Eibar – Getafe | 0:0 (end) | | | Cadiz – Real Sociedad | 0:1 (end) | | | Granada – Valladolid | 1:3 (end) |
Alavés – Valencia | 2:2 (end) |
Freiburg – Mohuč | 1:3 (end) | | | Kolín nad Rýnem – Union Berlín | 1:2 (end) |
Brno – Příbram | 1:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Plzeň | 1:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Č. Budějovice | 2:4 (end) |
Slovan Bratislava – Zlaté Moravce | 2:1 (end) |
final
1. FC Kolín nad Rýnem
1:2
(1:1)
1. FC Union Berlín
Goals:
36. Schirí (Duda) – 27. Awoniyi, 72. M. Kruse
Ball possession: 50 % : 50 %.
Shots on target: 4:3. Shots off target: 6:7. Corners: 5:4. Offsides: 2:2. Fouls: 12:15.
Referees: Stieler – Gittelmann, Unger
Attendance:
Cards: 31. Duda (KLN) – 35. Ingvartsen (UNB), 90+4. Gießelmann (UNB)
Penalty missed: 72. M. Kruse (UNB), keeper T. Horn saved
Ball possession: 50 % : 50 %.
Shots on target: 4:3. Shots off target: 6:7. Corners: 5:4. Offsides: 2:2. Fouls: 12:15.
1. FC Kolín nad Rýnem:
T. Horn (C) – M. Wolf (79. Ehizibue), Meré, Czichos, Katterbach (79. Thielmann) – Schirí – Drexler (65. Limnios), Duda (65. Rexhbecaj), S. Özcan (83. Arokodare), Jakobs – Andersson.
Subs: Zieler – Thielmann, F. Sörensen, Arokodare, Ehizibue, Bornauw, Limnios, Rexhbecaj, J.-K. Horn.
Coach:
1. FC Union Berlín: Luthe – Trimmel (C), Friedrich, Knoche, Lenz – Griesbeck (30. Prömel), Andrich (84. Ryerson) – Becker (84. Gießelmann), M. Kruse, Ingvartsen (73. Gogia) – Awoniyi (73. Teuchert).
Subs: Karius – Maciejewski, Prömel, Gießelmann, Ryerson, Gogia, Teuchert, Bruns.
Coach:
Subs: Zieler – Thielmann, F. Sörensen, Arokodare, Ehizibue, Bornauw, Limnios, Rexhbecaj, J.-K. Horn.
Coach:
1. FC Union Berlín: Luthe – Trimmel (C), Friedrich, Knoche, Lenz – Griesbeck (30. Prömel), Andrich (84. Ryerson) – Becker (84. Gießelmann), M. Kruse, Ingvartsen (73. Gogia) – Awoniyi (73. Teuchert).
Subs: Karius – Maciejewski, Prömel, Gießelmann, Ryerson, Gogia, Teuchert, Bruns.
Coach:
Referees: Stieler – Gittelmann, Unger
Attendance:
1. FC Kolín nad Rýnem substitution: Ondrej Duda is replaced by Elvis Rexhbecaj.
1. FC Union Berlín substitution: Marcus Ingvartsen is replaced by Akaki Gogia.
1. FC Kolín nad Rýnem substitution: Noah Katterbach is replaced by Jan Thielmann.
1. FC Union Berlín substitution: Sheraldo Becker is replaced by Niko Gießelmann.