Salavat Yulaev – Barys 4:1 (end) | Metallurg M – Cherepovets 1:4 (end) | Traktor – Dynamo 2:5 (end)
Neftekhimik – Spartak 5:2 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk 5:3 (end)
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2:5 (0:1, 2:3, 0:1)
Dynamo Moscow
Sunday 22.11.2020, 13:00 • Ledová aréna Traktor • KHL
     
    Game over. (15:20:56)
     
    52:46
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Avtsin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    52:05
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Oscar Lindberg – 2 min., tripping).
     
    48:05
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Jaskin – 2 min., hooking).
    40:29 Jaskin (DMS) - 2:5
     
    40:29
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is JASKIN. Assisted by Juuso Hietanen, Vadim Shipachyov.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    38:03
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vladislav Jefremov – 2 min., slashing).
    34:05 Arťom Švarjov (CLJ) - 2:4
     
    34:05
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ARŤOM ŠVARJOV. Assisted by Dmitry Ogurtsov, Igor Polygalov.
     
    31:57
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Roman Will is replaced by Ivan Fedotov.
    31:57 Oscar Lindberg (DMS) - 1:4
     
    31:57
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is OSCAR LINDBERG. Assisted by Vyacheslav Kulyomin, Andrei An. Mironov.
    31:18 Michal Cajkovsky (DMS) - 1:3
     
    31:18
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is MICHAL CAJKOVSKY. Assisted by Dmitry Kagarlitsky, Jaskin.
    24:36 Daniil Tarasov (DMS) - 1:2
     
    24:36
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is DANIIL TARASOV. Assisted by Oscar Lindberg, Andrei Sergeyev.
    23:14 Vyacheslav (CLJ) - 1:1
     
    23:14
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is VYACHESLAV. Assisted by Lawrence Pilut.
    Goals and assists: 35. Švarjov (Ogurtsov, Polygalov) – 17. Jaskin (Shipachyov, Hietanen), 25. Tarasov (O. Lindberg, Sergeyev), 32. Cajkovsky (Kagarlitsky, Jaskin), 32. O. Lindberg (Kulyomin, Mironov), 41. Jaskin (Hietanen, Shipachyov)


    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Will (32. Fedotov) – Manukhov, Pilut, Tělegin, Kaprukhin, Gareyev, Ogurtsov, Jasinskij, Yevenko – (C), Byvaltsev, Kravtsov – Hyka, Sedlák (A), Aberg – , Polygalov (A), Švarjov – , Karlin, Avtsin.
    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Sergeyev, Mironov (A), Boikov, Zaytsev, Lyamin, – Jaskin (C), Shipachyov, Kagarlitsky – Bryukvin, O. Lindberg, Tarasov (A) – Kulyomin, Jefremov, Popugajev – Bryzgalov, Shipov, Zajcev.

    Referees: Beljajev, Fatejev – Osipov, Gordenko