Salavat Yulaev – Barys | 4:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) | | | Traktor – Dynamo | 2:5 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Spartak | 5:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:3 (end) |
K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 1:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Olomouc | 7:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 2:4 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 7:6 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Zlín | 5:3 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Liberec | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 4:1 (end) |
final
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1:4
(1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
13. Potekhin – 26. Petunin (Geraskin, Kodola), 34. Matuškin (Kodola, Adamchuk), 45. Gareyev (Jo. Nättinen, Lalonde), 49. Kodola (Geraskin, Matuškin)
Referees: Sergej Morozov, Pavel Ovčinnikov – Anton Ponamarenko, Maxim Stroganov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk:
Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Zemchyonok, Yakovlev (A), Pashnin, Minulin, Khlystov, Nikolajev, Syomin – Plotnikov (A), Prokhorkin, Pesonen – Mozyakin (C), Nestrasil, Karpov – Beck, Rasmussen, Chibisov – J. Platonov, Potekhin, Shvyrev – Koshelev.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Šugajev) – Vittasmaki, Provolnev, Matuškin, Khabarov, Kudako, Lalonde (A), Rogov, Adamchuk – Jo. Nättinen, Gareyev, Roberts Bukarts – Kodola, Vovchenko (A), Petunin – Kapustin, Geraskin (C), Guslistov – Yakovlev, , Dumbadze.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Šugajev) – Vittasmaki, Provolnev, Matuškin, Khabarov, Kudako, Lalonde (A), Rogov, Adamchuk – Jo. Nättinen, Gareyev, Roberts Bukarts – Kodola, Vovchenko (A), Petunin – Kapustin, Geraskin (C), Guslistov – Yakovlev, , Dumbadze.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sergej Morozov, Pavel Ovčinnikov – Anton Ponamarenko, Maxim Stroganov
Attendance:
Scorer is VLADISLAV KODOLA. Assisted by Igor Geraskin, Maxim Matuškin.
Scorer is ARTYOM GAREYEV. Assisted by Joonas Nättinen, Shawn Lalonde.
Scorer is MAXIM MATUŠKIN. Assisted by Vladislav Kodola, Adamchuk.
Scorer is ALEXANDR PETUNIN. Assisted by Igor Geraskin, Vladislav Kodola.