Salavat Yulaev – Barys | 4:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) | | | Traktor – Dynamo | 2:5 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Spartak | 5:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:3 (end) |
K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 1:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Olomouc | 7:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 2:4 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 7:6 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Zlín | 5:3 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Liberec | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 4:1 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
HC MOUNTFIELD
2:3
(1:2, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
Goals and assists:
5. Raška I (Michnac, Karabáček), 21. D. Voženílek (Pýcha) – 11. Bulir, 18. Filippi (Rosandic), dec. goal A. Musil
Referees: Hejduk, Úlehla – Frodl, Komárek
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Pavel Pýcha (CEB)
0:0 Jelinek (LIB)
2. series:
0:0 Zdeněk Doležal (CEB)
0:0 Tomas Filippi (LIB)
3. series:
0:0 Václav Karabáček (CEB)
0:0 Radan Lenc (LIB)
4. series:
0:0 Adam Raška I (CEB)
0:1 Adam Musil (LIB)
5. series:
0:1 Albert Michnac (CEB)
HC MOUNTFIELD:
Patera (12.–13. Čiliak) – Pýcha (C), Plášil, Lytvynov, Vydareny (A), Pavel, Allen (A) – M. Novák, R. Přikryl, Z. Doležal – Michnac, Raška I, Karabáček – Christov, Venkrbec, D. Voženílek – Jonák, Beránek.
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Kvaca (J. Pavelka) – Smid (A), T. Hanousek, Rosandic, Knot, Derner, Štibingr – Birner (A), Bulir, Lenc – T. Rachůnek, Filippi, Gríger – J. Vlach, Jelinek (C), A. Musil – Rychlovský, Najman, M. Zachar – Sir.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Kvaca (J. Pavelka) – Smid (A), T. Hanousek, Rosandic, Knot, Derner, Štibingr – Birner (A), Bulir, Lenc – T. Rachůnek, Filippi, Gríger – J. Vlach, Jelinek (C), A. Musil – Rychlovský, Najman, M. Zachar – Sir.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Úlehla – Frodl, Komárek
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by ADAM MUSIL.
Scorer is DANIEL VOŽENÍLEK. Assisted by Pavel Pýcha.
Scorer is TOMAS FILIPPI. Assisted by Rosandic.
Scorer is BULIR.
Scorer is ADAM RAŠKA I. Assisted by Albert Michnac, Václav Karabáček.